Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Wednesday, October 17, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  34,779.58Adani Ports: 314.30  [18.70]Asian Paints: 1,256.20  [10.60]Axis Bank: 574.60  [14.20]Bajaj Auto: 2,548.05  [63.10]Bharti Airtel: 288.10  [5.80]Coal India: 279.65  [3.15]H D F C: 1,736.30  [20.60]HDFC Bank: 1,974.95  [17.45]Hero Motocorp: 2,815.10  [83.60]Hind. Unilever: 1,561.05  [16.70]ICICI Bank: 314.70  [6.35]IndusInd Bank: 1,603.80  [17.05]Infosys: 704.50  [8.10]ITC: 286.35  [3.80]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,178.05  [1.25]Larsen & Toubro: 1,211.25  [13.10]M & M: 760.05  [18.25]Maruti Suzuki: 6,878.70  [271.25]NTPC: 162.75  [1.25]O N G C: 162.10  [3.40]Power Grid Corpn: 189.10  [1.05]Reliance Inds.: 1,148.90  [14.75]St Bk of India: 261.15  [9.05]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 593.45  [9.40]Tata Motors: 179.20  [6.30]Tata Motors-DVR: 99.95  [1.40]Tata Steel: 554.65  [19.45]TCS: 1,927.70  [34.00]Vedanta: 208.00  [4.35]Wipro: 324.00  [3.85]Yes Bank: 231.75  [17.05] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd
Industry : Miscellaneous
BSE Code:532921NSE Symbol:ADANIPORTSP/E :26.75
ISIN Demat:INE742F01042Div & Yield %:0.64EPS :11.75
Book Value:87.4833528Market Cap (Rs.Cr):65090.01Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 414.19414.19414.19416.82416.82403.49
Reserves Total 17703.1916284.7812985.7410786.348919.076300.48
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money165.88165.88165.880.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds18283.2616864.8513565.8111203.169335.896703.97
Secured Loans 7575.537233.205692.2810596.468531.317806.69
Unsecured Loans 12543.5812973.959815.711168.44425.55558.08
Total Debt20119.1120207.1515507.9911764.908956.868364.77
Other Liabilities842.51757.36827.861042.271167.37623.40
Total Liabilities39244.8837829.3629901.6624010.3319460.1215692.14
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 9499.049476.769102.3511324.0210810.6610548.06
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1542.381087.17578.782862.102273.421766.26
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 7956.668389.598523.578461.928537.248781.80
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1626.911458.08856.60663.19661.491131.69
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 10542.3310410.395312.874965.151786.261327.30
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 363.41523.00124.82179.46143.0387.29
Sundry Debtors 3286.281792.091561.05748.98829.42721.17
Cash and Bank1273.091552.01937.62495.83399.83593.59
Loans and Advances 4774.215206.133168.234355.953411.423108.83
Total Current Assets9696.999073.235791.725780.224783.704510.88
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1450.241212.191150.32623.23467.751711.34
Provisions 138.49206.1877.23457.04305.72298.84
Total Current Liabilities1588.731418.371227.551080.27773.472010.18
Net Current Assets8108.267654.864564.174699.954010.232500.70
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2025.402685.022113.740.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability893.54920.50857.99716.50670.79552.97
Net Deferred Tax1131.861764.521255.75-716.50-670.79-552.97
Other Assets9878.868151.929388.705936.625135.692503.62
Total Assets39244.8837829.3629901.6624010.3319460.1215692.14
Contingent Liabilities3826.363092.653426.212783.481645.145752.50
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )