Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Friday, June 22, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  35,689.60Adani Ports: 366.00  [0.85]Asian Paints: 1,268.20  [13.80]Axis Bank: 524.65  [11.40]Bajaj Auto: 2,830.75  [2.20]Bharti Airtel: 374.60  [6.40]Coal India: 265.10  [2.65]H D F C: 1,902.40  [47.15]HDFC Bank: 2,081.80  [25.10]Hero Motocorp: 3,640.10  [8.55]Hind. Unilever: 1,607.55  [13.90]ICICI Bank: 300.85  [3.30]IndusInd Bank: 1,954.40  [0.35]Infosys: 1,246.45  [0.10]ITC: 265.15  [4.35]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,320.25  [6.80]Larsen & Toubro: 1,295.50  [5.20]M & M: 908.15  [24.55]Maruti Suzuki: 8,889.70  [19.60]NTPC: 156.90  [1.95]O N G C: 159.45  [0.25]Power Grid Corpn: 197.85  [2.00]Reliance Inds.: 1,012.30  [20.05]St Bk of India: 273.25  [4.55]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 576.30  [21.70]Tata Motors: 308.15  [1.60]Tata Motors-DVR: 181.60  [1.25]Tata Steel: 560.45  [2.25]TCS: 1,811.80  [8.05]Vedanta: 228.65  [0.45]Wipro: 257.95  [1.05]Yes Bank: 335.20  [2.30] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd
Industry : Miscellaneous
BSE Code:532921NSE Symbol:ADANIPORTSP/E :29.21
ISIN Demat:INE742F01042Div & Yield %:0.55EPS :12.53
Book Value:88.2843372Market Cap (Rs.Cr):75796.83Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 414.19414.19416.82416.82403.49403.49
Reserves Total 16284.7812985.7410786.348919.076300.484817.95
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money165.88165.880.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds16864.8513565.8111203.169335.896703.975221.44
Secured Loans 7233.205692.2810596.468531.317806.695571.04
Unsecured Loans 12310.479815.711168.44425.55558.08601.65
Total Debt19543.6715507.9911764.908956.868364.776172.69
Other Liabilities757.36827.861042.271167.37623.40603.51
Total Liabilities37165.8829901.6624010.3319460.1215692.1411997.64
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 9476.769102.3511324.0210810.6610548.067140.33
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1087.17578.782862.102273.421766.261335.26
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 8389.598523.578461.928537.248781.805805.07
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1458.08856.60663.19661.491131.692446.97
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 10410.395312.874965.151786.261327.301837.55
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 523.00124.82179.46143.0387.2962.52
Sundry Debtors 1792.091561.05748.98829.42721.17242.73
Cash and Bank1552.01937.62495.83399.83593.59535.99
Loans and Advances 5206.133168.234355.953411.423108.83194.65
Total Current Assets9073.235791.725780.224783.704510.881035.89
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1875.671150.32623.23467.751711.34491.18
Provisions 206.1877.23457.04305.72298.84257.99
Total Current Liabilities2081.851227.551080.27773.472010.18749.17
Net Current Assets6991.384564.174699.954010.232500.70286.72
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2685.022113.740.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability920.50857.99716.50670.79552.97429.75
Net Deferred Tax1764.521255.75-716.50-670.79-552.97-429.75
Other Assets8151.929388.705936.625135.692503.622051.08
Total Assets37165.8829901.6624010.3319460.1215692.1411997.64
Contingent Liabilities3093.593426.212783.481645.145752.504819.73
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )