Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Monday, October 23, 2017  15 mins delay  Sensex :  32,506.72Adani Ports: 406.95  [5.45]Asian Paints: 1,172.40  [7.80]Axis Bank: 449.90  [10.45]Bajaj Auto: 3,215.85  [0.65]Bharti Airtel: 497.50  [23.65]Cipla: 593.70  [14.50]Coal India: 289.95  [3.75]Dr Reddy's Labs: 2,364.85  [7.70]H D F C: 1,720.90  [26.55]HDFC Bank: 1,862.65  [12.30]Hero Motocorp: 3,790.40  [52.25]Hind. Unilever: 1,248.65  [10.70]ICICI Bank: 262.55  [4.70]Infosys: 939.65  [12.55]ITC: 266.75  [2.85]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,061.95  [17.40]Larsen & Toubro: 1,134.80  [6.20]Lupin: 1,036.70  [15.80]M & M: 1,367.05  [7.40]Maruti Suzuki: 7,819.40  [83.05]NTPC: 176.65  [1.50]O N G C: 171.60  [0.55]Power Grid Corpn: 212.70  [2.10]Reliance Inds.: 938.10  [27.75]St Bk of India: 245.75  [3.25]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 540.25  [4.65]Tata Motors: 422.30  [4.95]Tata Motors-DVR: 234.80  [6.55]Tata Steel: 711.35  [6.95]TCS: 2,585.95  [5.00]Wipro: 296.60  [4.75] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd
Industry : Finance - Housing
BSE Code:500010NSE Symbol:HDFCP/E :38.52
ISIN Demat:INE001A01036Div & Yield %:1.04EPS :44.68
Book Value:248.2323787Market Cap (Rs.Cr):274500.92Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 317.73315.97314.94312.10309.27295.39
Reserves Total 39276.5533753.9930655.0327643.0924520.9418722.19
Total Shareholders Funds39645.3834121.0630969.9727955.1924830.2119017.58
Secured Loans130860.20123100.89104689.70110186.3790871.7791849.96
Unsecured Loans148871.95114662.05103909.3373786.8267956.3447277.54
Total Loan Funds279732.15237762.94208599.03183973.19158828.11139127.50
Other Liabilities4541.433740.733987.693578.113109.792540.81
Total Liabilities323918.96275624.73243556.69215506.49186768.11160685.89
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Loan / Non-Current Assets 263941.42232870.54201680.43175746.08151630.87125532.65
Fixed Assets      
Gross Block 1083.101064.701038.48637.93576.41555.58
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 440.76400.17361.52357.45338.47321.63
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block642.34664.53676.96280.48237.94233.95
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 20410.1015345.4314294.3413912.6513613.4612207.00
Current Assets,Loans & Advances      
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 109.48144.6646.1884.521.3260.21
Cash and Bank Balance6318.805320.673364.657715.525751.145472.85
Loans and Advances 36976.5631014.5328561.2723508.9721020.8220363.26
Total Current Assets43404.8436479.8631972.1031309.0126773.2825896.32
Less: Current Liab. & Provisions      
Current Liabilities 9873.989512.607555.407219.026192.884263.52
Provisions 176.372837.082638.902706.982399.972570.53
Total Current Liabilites & Provisions10050.3512349.6810194.309926.008592.856834.05
Net Current Assets33354.4924130.1821777.8021383.0118180.4319062.27
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1174.241019.52785.56707.99681.20677.64
Deferred Tax Liability3562.821921.73986.2378.1249.8249.44
Net Deferred Tax-2388.58-902.21-200.67629.87631.38628.20
Other Assets7959.193516.265327.833554.402474.033021.82
Total Assets323918.96275624.73243556.69215506.49186768.11160685.89
Contingent Liability3708.333681.143384.993297.652961.193330.40
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )