Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Monday, October 23, 2017  15 mins delay  Sensex :  32,506.72Adani Ports: 406.95  [5.45]Asian Paints: 1,172.40  [7.80]Axis Bank: 449.90  [10.45]Bajaj Auto: 3,215.85  [0.65]Bharti Airtel: 497.50  [23.65]Cipla: 593.70  [14.50]Coal India: 289.95  [3.75]Dr Reddy's Labs: 2,364.85  [7.70]H D F C: 1,720.90  [26.55]HDFC Bank: 1,862.65  [12.30]Hero Motocorp: 3,790.40  [52.25]Hind. Unilever: 1,248.65  [10.70]ICICI Bank: 262.55  [4.70]Infosys: 939.65  [12.55]ITC: 266.75  [2.85]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,061.95  [17.40]Larsen & Toubro: 1,134.80  [6.20]Lupin: 1,036.70  [15.80]M & M: 1,367.05  [7.40]Maruti Suzuki: 7,819.40  [83.05]NTPC: 176.65  [1.50]O N G C: 171.60  [0.55]Power Grid Corpn: 212.70  [2.10]Reliance Inds.: 938.10  [27.75]St Bk of India: 245.75  [3.25]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 540.25  [4.65]Tata Motors: 422.30  [4.95]Tata Motors-DVR: 234.80  [6.55]Tata Steel: 711.35  [6.95]TCS: 2,585.95  [5.00]Wipro: 296.60  [4.75] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
ITC Ltd
Industry : Cigarettes
BSE Code:500875NSE Symbol:ITCP/E :31.31
ISIN Demat:INE154A01025Div & Yield %:1.78EPS :8.52
Book Value:37.2175807Market Cap (Rs.Cr):324998.77Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 1214.74804.72801.55795.32790.18781.84
Reserves Total 44126.2240851.7129934.1425466.7021497.6718010.05
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds45340.9641656.4330735.6926262.0222287.8518791.89
Secured Loans 0.013.600.020.140.001.77
Unsecured Loans 25.8338.6953.0066.4077.6787.35
Total Debt25.8442.2953.0266.5477.6789.12
Other Liabilities155.23127.32107.77115.09128.73120.06
Total Liabilities45522.0341826.0430896.4826443.6522494.2519001.07
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 16895.5915005.3221726.9718544.8716944.3814144.35
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2015.35994.357548.486532.135735.045045.16
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 14880.2414010.9714178.4912012.7411209.349099.19
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3537.022419.172114.142295.731487.792276.75
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 18585.2913324.538405.468823.437060.296316.59
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 7863.998519.827836.767359.546600.205637.83
Sundry Debtors 2207.501686.351722.402165.361163.34982.37
Cash and Bank2747.275639.207588.613289.373615.002818.93
Loans and Advances 1618.85917.22843.441803.201153.50660.61
Total Current Assets14437.6116762.5917991.2114617.4712532.0410099.74
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 6679.316251.825561.495604.075186.334810.46
Provisions 142.9185.996106.095884.715133.134303.95
Total Current Liabilities6822.226337.8111667.5811488.7810319.469114.41
Net Current Assets7615.3910424.786323.633128.692212.58985.33
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets545.25521.72467.74444.50502.53424.25
Deferred Tax Liability2416.952389.152099.341741.461706.251296.97
Net Deferred Tax-1871.70-1867.43-1631.60-1296.96-1203.72-872.72
Other Assets2775.793514.021506.361480.021727.971195.93
Total Assets45522.0341826.0430896.4826443.6522494.2519001.07
Contingent Liabilities716.23608.95585.95387.90492.94313.48
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )