Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 3:05:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  35,204.44Adani Ports: 360.40  [6.25]Asian Paints: 1,322.85  [16.25]Axis Bank: 625.80  [12.95]Bajaj Auto: 2,604.00  [60.10]Bharti Airtel: 332.50  [0.75]Coal India: 261.15  [0.25]H D F C: 1,867.00  [10.05]HDFC Bank: 2,018.55  [3.30]Hero Motocorp: 2,919.50  [38.85]Hind. Unilever: 1,689.90  [3.65]ICICI Bank: 357.30  [0.70]IndusInd Bank: 1,545.00  [13.35]Infosys: 621.30  [19.80]ITC: 280.40  [3.20]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,177.65  [4.25]Larsen & Toubro: 1,402.20  [10.50]M & M: 769.30  [13.40]Maruti Suzuki: 7,392.70  [60.55]NTPC: 148.30  [1.05]O N G C: 151.80  [0.80]Power Grid Corpn: 183.25  [4.75]Reliance Inds.: 1,112.40  [26.25]St Bk of India: 287.05  [4.00]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 531.95  [6.45]Tata Motors: 184.05  [0.75]Tata Motors-DVR: 100.05  [0.10]Tata Steel: 552.30  [11.20]TCS: 1,811.15  [66.60]Vedanta: 202.35  [2.75]Wipro: 313.80  [7.90]Yes Bank: 198.00  [5.45] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Larsen & Toubro Ltd
Industry : Engineering - Turnkey Services
BSE Code:500510NSE Symbol:LTP/E :34.33
ISIN Demat:INE018A01030Div & Yield %:1.13EPS :41.15
Book Value:345.0963763Market Cap (Rs.Cr):198091.66Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 280.27186.59186.30185.91185.38123.08
Reserves Total 48737.2245672.9541949.0136898.6733476.4529019.64
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money156.76153.200.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds49174.2546012.7442135.3137084.5833661.8329142.72
Secured Loans 525.17848.13822.40664.041307.231234.01
Unsecured Loans 10035.839710.2413102.0812272.5510151.697600.20
Total Debt10561.0010558.3713924.4812936.5911458.928834.21
Other Liabilities582.78563.11449.78464.45393.18787.95
Total Liabilities60318.0357134.2256509.5750485.6245513.9338764.88
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 10282.529409.238368.9512290.3611663.2111985.73
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 3239.482261.641100.484793.003978.413670.59
Less:Impairment of Assets102.51103.000.006.936.936.93
Net Block 6940.537044.597268.477490.437677.878308.21
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.00-3.07-3.07-3.07
Capital Work in Progress652.87503.78412.13494.04562.41596.84
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 27339.2426758.8924438.0823052.9019214.6416103.39
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2500.041762.861955.112270.721982.532064.18
Sundry Debtors 24454.2419921.9518967.7523051.1121538.7622613.01
Cash and Bank4317.873535.723570.261515.801782.861455.66
Loans and Advances 43952.9437896.8637794.7025065.1321764.2317534.42
Total Current Assets75225.0963117.3962287.8251902.7647068.3843667.27
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 53821.8043965.3242187.5633532.1530267.2131333.12
Provisions 1470.191138.90923.822523.002113.522083.81
Total Current Liabilities55291.9945104.2243111.3836055.1532380.7333416.93
Net Current Assets19933.1018013.1719176.4415847.6114687.6510250.34
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1097.83964.78156.14583.05501.64600.74
Deferred Tax Liability697.21679.560.00946.04911.56842.96
Net Deferred Tax400.62285.22156.14-362.99-409.92-242.22
Other Assets5051.674528.575058.313966.703784.353751.39
Total Assets60318.0357134.2256509.5750485.6245513.9338764.88
Contingent Liabilities44613.4640661.9830184.7819822.5514501.165144.49
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )