Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Monday, December 10, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  34,959.72Adani Ports: 359.35  [14.40]Asian Paints: 1,272.70  [45.90]Axis Bank: 590.00  [13.25]Bajaj Auto: 2,722.00  [57.75]Bharti Airtel: 294.30  [9.60]Coal India: 238.60  [1.80]H D F C: 1,909.20  [43.05]HDFC Bank: 2,089.15  [16.50]Hero Motocorp: 3,042.10  [21.95]Hind. Unilever: 1,797.10  [25.75]ICICI Bank: 346.35  [5.80]IndusInd Bank: 1,554.90  [10.55]Infosys: 667.80  [13.25]ITC: 269.70  [4.40]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,198.15  [84.10]Larsen & Toubro: 1,366.45  [32.00]M & M: 710.80  [9.85]Maruti Suzuki: 7,350.10  [36.00]NTPC: 136.30  [1.55]O N G C: 137.25  [2.65]Power Grid Corpn: 179.65  [2.90]Reliance Inds.: 1,088.50  [44.75]St Bk of India: 273.40  [2.00]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 398.85  [12.45]Tata Motors: 156.85  [5.60]Tata Motors-DVR: 86.25  [2.90]Tata Steel: 502.05  [5.85]TCS: 1,974.90  [21.05]Vedanta: 192.70  [3.20]Wipro: 327.30  [6.90]Yes Bank: 165.35  [0.75] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd
Industry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code:524715NSE Symbol:SUNPHARMAP/E :123.87
ISIN Demat:INE044A01036Div & Yield %:0.5EPS :3.22
Book Value:77.6239876Market Cap (Rs.Cr):95697.21Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 239.93239.93240.66207.12207.12103.56
Reserves Total 19530.1720772.5421649.3722530.777200.767685.32
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.6748.380.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds19770.1021012.4721890.7022786.277407.887788.88
Secured Loans 10.8230.632939.46281.638.8143.13
Unsecured Loans 6873.196015.982889.386529.052400.200.00
Total Debt6884.016046.615828.846810.682409.0143.13
Other Liabilities346.091133.511825.622436.882525.57132.50
Total Liabilities27000.2028192.5929545.1632033.8312342.467964.51
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 5929.214988.084103.705995.071973.531725.14
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1370.68949.45529.082809.80706.36589.35
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 4558.534038.633574.623185.271267.171135.79
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress874.131100.50767.731090.59480.46348.04
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 18355.2619333.3022371.6925876.167015.734317.54
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2135.642308.282132.152189.25918.38868.76
Sundry Debtors 2846.962714.701997.811802.82980.15737.53
Cash and Bank155.27170.28169.11416.46141.48431.12
Loans and Advances 1724.891154.92943.63947.822799.43908.79
Total Current Assets6862.766348.185242.705356.354839.442946.20
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 4498.683829.253541.693345.031141.07507.66
Provisions 2425.491847.431179.612066.69688.03608.91
Total Current Liabilities6924.175676.684721.305411.721829.101116.57
Net Current Assets-61.41671.50521.40-55.373010.341829.63
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets751.70751.70751.70389.3111.518.99
Deferred Tax Liability0.002.640.00389.31204.35174.40
Net Deferred Tax751.70749.06751.700.00-192.84-165.41
Other Assets2521.992299.601558.021937.18761.60498.92
Total Assets27000.2028192.5929545.1632033.8312342.467964.51
Contingent Liabilities5708.855636.802584.822016.32768.66838.67
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )