Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Monday, April 23, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  34,450.77Adani Ports: 385.25  [4.00]Asian Paints: 1,178.60  [19.50]Axis Bank: 506.45  [0.60]Bajaj Auto: 2,854.05  [0.45]Bharti Airtel: 403.65  [2.90]Coal India: 289.20  [2.85]Dr Reddy's Labs: 2,133.85  [13.35]H D F C: 1,831.00  [0.65]HDFC Bank: 1,933.05  [27.90]Hero Motocorp: 3,717.75  [27.05]Hind. Unilever: 1,451.25  [14.25]ICICI Bank: 279.55  [2.40]IndusInd Bank: 1,875.60  [61.60]Infosys: 1,183.35  [5.10]ITC: 275.15  [0.80]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,170.60  [16.15]Larsen & Toubro: 1,360.45  [3.25]M & M: 822.50  [21.95]Maruti Suzuki: 9,061.30  [24.10]NTPC: 173.55  [0.70]O N G C: 180.90  [1.45]Power Grid Corpn: 206.85  [0.45]Reliance Inds.: 935.15  [7.10]St Bk of India: 242.70  [1.30]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 514.20  [8.80]Tata Motors: 333.50  [2.75]Tata Motors-DVR: 188.75  [2.20]Tata Steel: 605.70  [0.65]TCS: 3,415.20  [8.80]Wipro: 296.85  [1.50]Yes Bank: 313.05  [4.60] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd
Industry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code:524715NSE Symbol:SUNPHARMAP/E :331.74
ISIN Demat:INE044A01036Div & Yield %:0.68EPS :1.55
Book Value:81.1537707Market Cap (Rs.Cr):123373.2Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 239.93240.66207.12207.12103.56103.56
Reserves Total 20631.5821649.3722530.777200.767685.327774.56
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.6748.380.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds20871.5121890.7022786.277407.887788.887878.12
Secured Loans 2532.782939.46281.638.8143.1340.30
Unsecured Loans 3513.832889.386529.052400.200.000.00
Total Debt6046.615828.846810.682409.0143.1340.30
Other Liabilities1133.511825.622436.882525.57132.50100.65
Total Liabilities28051.6329545.1632033.8312342.467964.518019.07
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 4807.934103.705995.071973.531725.141483.03
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 927.53529.082809.80706.36589.35505.73
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3880.403574.623185.271267.171135.79977.30
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1098.71767.731090.59480.46348.04248.87
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 19391.0322371.6925876.167015.734317.544437.78
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2286.622132.152189.25918.38868.76640.07
Sundry Debtors 2725.671997.811802.82980.15737.53713.48
Cash and Bank163.81169.11416.46141.48431.121327.71
Loans and Advances 1153.75943.63947.822799.43908.79444.62
Total Current Assets6329.855242.705356.354839.442946.203125.88
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 3849.613541.693345.031141.07507.66462.73
Provisions 1846.991179.612066.69688.03608.91515.49
Total Current Liabilities5696.604721.305411.721829.101116.57978.22
Net Current Assets633.25521.40-55.373010.341829.632147.66
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets751.70751.70389.3111.518.996.49
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.00389.31204.35174.40140.40
Net Deferred Tax751.70751.700.00-192.84-165.41-133.91
Other Assets2296.541558.021937.18761.60498.92341.37
Total Assets28051.6329545.1632033.8312342.467964.518019.07
Contingent Liabilities5636.662584.822016.32768.66838.67315.42
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )