Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Monday, October 23, 2017  15 mins delay  Sensex :  32,506.72Adani Ports: 406.95  [5.45]Asian Paints: 1,172.40  [7.80]Axis Bank: 449.90  [10.45]Bajaj Auto: 3,215.85  [0.65]Bharti Airtel: 497.50  [23.65]Cipla: 593.70  [14.50]Coal India: 289.95  [3.75]Dr Reddy's Labs: 2,364.85  [7.70]H D F C: 1,720.90  [26.55]HDFC Bank: 1,862.65  [12.30]Hero Motocorp: 3,790.40  [52.25]Hind. Unilever: 1,248.65  [10.70]ICICI Bank: 262.55  [4.70]Infosys: 939.65  [12.55]ITC: 266.75  [2.85]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,061.95  [17.40]Larsen & Toubro: 1,134.80  [6.20]Lupin: 1,036.70  [15.80]M & M: 1,367.05  [7.40]Maruti Suzuki: 7,819.40  [83.05]NTPC: 176.65  [1.50]O N G C: 171.60  [0.55]Power Grid Corpn: 212.70  [2.10]Reliance Inds.: 938.10  [27.75]St Bk of India: 245.75  [3.25]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 540.25  [4.65]Tata Motors: 422.30  [4.95]Tata Motors-DVR: 234.80  [6.55]Tata Steel: 711.35  [6.95]TCS: 2,585.95  [5.00]Wipro: 296.60  [4.75] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Reliance Industries Ltd
Industry : Refineries
BSE Code:500325NSE Symbol:RELIANCEP/E :18.2
ISIN Demat:INE002A01018Div & Yield %:0.55EPS :51.53
Book Value:473.5224908Market Cap (Rs.Cr):594078.91Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 3251.003240.003236.003232.003229.003271.00
Reserves Total 285058.00250750.00212923.00193842.00176766.00162825.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money4.008.0017.0017.0025.001.00
Total Shareholders Funds288313.00253998.00216176.00197091.00180020.00166097.00
Secured Loans 10594.004685.002227.0011203.006626.0010013.00
Unsecured Loans 96852.00102419.0095393.0078765.0065801.0058434.00
Total Debt107446.00107104.0097620.0089968.0072427.0068447.00
Other Liabilities2118.001066.001404.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities397877.00362168.00315200.00287059.00252447.00234544.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 295904.00282212.00236062.00222565.00213154.00205493.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 142774.00134669.00121499.00113159.00103406.0091770.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 153130.00147543.00114563.00109406.00109748.00113723.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress134189.00110905.0075753.0041716.0019116.007754.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 192450.00157250.00112573.0086062.0052509.0054008.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 34018.0028034.0036551.0042932.0042729.0035955.00
Sundry Debtors 5472.003495.004661.0010664.0011880.0018424.00
Cash and Bank1754.006892.0011571.0036624.0049547.0039598.00
Loans and Advances 13131.0012001.0012854.0011743.0011454.0011338.00
Total Current Assets54375.0050422.0065637.00101963.00115610.00105315.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 122835.0094589.0065054.0064142.0049523.0044216.00
Provisions 1268.001170.004854.004167.004348.004258.00
Total Current Liabilities124103.0095759.0069908.0068309.0053871.0048474.00
Net Current Assets-69728.00-45337.00-4271.0033654.0061739.0056841.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets806.00438.00279.00161.00100.0085.00
Deferred Tax Liability25572.0024185.0012956.0012376.0012293.0012207.00
Net Deferred Tax-24766.00-23747.00-12677.00-12215.00-12193.00-12122.00
Other Assets12602.0015554.0029259.0028436.0021528.0014340.00
Total Assets397877.00362168.00315200.00287059.00252447.00234544.00
Contingent Liabilities70718.0072532.0057892.0049438.0047403.0045104.00
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )