Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Friday, August 17, 2018 1:37:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  37,961.69Adani Ports: 375.35  [5.40]Asian Paints: 1,397.65  [5.30]Axis Bank: 627.95  [4.10]Bajaj Auto: 2,660.20  [6.95]Bharti Airtel: 370.20  [1.85]Coal India: 281.60  [0.85]H D F C: 1,887.00  [3.90]HDFC Bank: 2,079.20  [3.60]Hero Motocorp: 3,283.95  [2.15]Hind. Unilever: 1,756.05  [20.85]ICICI Bank: 340.95  [6.50]IndusInd Bank: 1,985.20  [2.05]Infosys: 1,430.45  [5.15]ITC: 314.15  [7.35]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,263.70  [18.80]Larsen & Toubro: 1,241.00  [8.05]M & M: 960.80  [11.60]Maruti Suzuki: 9,180.00  [21.95]NTPC: 159.00  [0.75]O N G C: 162.95  [1.15]Power Grid Corpn: 186.85  [0.45]Reliance Inds.: 1,208.90  [8.70]St Bk of India: 295.25  [2.55]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 627.00  [7.40]Tata Motors: 256.60  [5.45]Tata Motors-DVR: 137.05  [2.45]Tata Steel: 582.50  [14.40]TCS: 2,014.70  [5.95]Vedanta: 215.10  [6.55]Wipro: 279.65  [0.20]Yes Bank: 390.65  [11.95] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Reliance Industries Ltd
Industry : Refineries
BSE Code:500325NSE Symbol:RELIANCEP/E :22.22
ISIN Demat:INE002A01018Div & Yield %:0.47EPS :54.02
Book Value:496.4531928Market Cap (Rs.Cr):760644.73Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 6335.003251.003240.003236.003232.003229.00
Reserves Total 308297.00285058.00250750.00212923.00193842.00176766.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money15.004.008.0017.0017.0025.00
Total Shareholders Funds314647.00288313.00253998.00216176.00197091.00180020.00
Secured Loans 2656.0010594.004685.002227.0011203.006626.00
Unsecured Loans 114225.0096852.00102419.0095393.0078765.0065801.00
Total Debt116881.00107446.00107104.0097620.0089968.0072427.00
Other Liabilities2709.002118.001066.001404.000.000.00
Total Liabilities434237.00397877.00362168.00315200.00287059.00252447.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 353009.00297352.00282212.00236062.00222565.00213154.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 152045.00142774.00134669.00121499.00113159.00103406.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 200964.00154578.00147543.00114563.00109406.00109748.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress99483.00132741.00110905.0075753.0041716.0019116.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 225222.00192450.00157250.00112573.0086062.0052509.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 39568.0034018.0028034.0036551.0042932.0042729.00
Sundry Debtors 10460.005472.003495.004661.0010664.0011880.00
Cash and Bank2731.001754.006892.0011571.0036624.0049547.00
Loans and Advances 17876.0013131.0012001.0012854.0011743.0011454.00
Total Current Assets70635.0054375.0050422.0065637.00101963.00115610.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 154444.00122835.0094589.0065054.0064142.0049523.00
Provisions 918.001268.001170.004854.004167.004348.00
Total Current Liabilities155362.00124103.0095759.0069908.0068309.0053871.00
Net Current Assets-84727.00-69728.00-45337.00-4271.0033654.0061739.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.00438.00279.00161.00100.00
Deferred Tax Liability27926.0024766.0024185.0012956.0012376.0012293.00
Net Deferred Tax-27926.00-24766.00-23747.00-12677.00-12215.00-12193.00
Other Assets21221.0012602.0015554.0029259.0028436.0021528.00
Total Assets434237.00397877.00362168.00315200.00287059.00252447.00
Contingent Liabilities60973.0070718.0072532.0057892.0049438.0047403.00
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )