Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Monday, October 22, 2018 2:55:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  34,297.93Adani Ports: 314.75  [0.95]Asian Paints: 1,205.85  [32.10]Axis Bank: 562.35  [0.15]Bajaj Auto: 2,557.00  [46.85]Bharti Airtel: 285.00  [1.85]Coal India: 276.55  [0.80]H D F C: 1,666.00  [4.70]HDFC Bank: 1,999.20  [33.40]Hero Motocorp: 2,738.00  [27.00]Hind. Unilever: 1,588.00  [8.80]ICICI Bank: 327.60  [12.70]IndusInd Bank: 1,435.80  [140.70]Infosys: 678.05  [4.55]ITC: 289.60  [1.15]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,172.00  [27.55]Larsen & Toubro: 1,209.85  [1.70]M & M: 736.00  [5.50]Maruti Suzuki: 6,827.85  [67.50]NTPC: 165.70  [3.85]O N G C: 157.80  [3.25]Power Grid Corpn: 189.60  [0.10]Reliance Inds.: 1,069.15  [32.50]St Bk of India: 261.40  [0.55]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 609.35  [0.95]Tata Motors: 171.00  [3.80]Tata Motors-DVR: 92.95  [3.00]Tata Steel: 546.30  [7.30]TCS: 1,910.00  [7.05]Vedanta: 215.95  [4.80]Wipro: 322.80  [0.25]Yes Bank: 210.15  [7.55] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
HDFC Bank Ltd
Industry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:500180NSE Symbol:HDFCBANKP/E :29.36
ISIN Demat:INE040A01026Div & Yield %:0.63EPS :66.96
Book Value:437.7974709Market Cap (Rs.Cr):534142.49Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 519.02512.51505.64501.30479.81475.88
Reserves Total 105775.9888949.8472172.1361508.1242998.8235738.26
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 788770.64643639.66546424.19450795.64367337.48296246.98
Borrowings 123104.9774028.8784968.9845213.5639438.9933006.60
Other Liabilities & Provisions 45817.4556830.8036818.9832557.3941402.9734922.12
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES1063988.06863961.68740889.92590576.01491658.07400389.84
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI104670.4737896.8730058.3127510.4525345.6314627.40
Balances with Banks & money at Call18244.6111055.228860.538821.0014238.0112652.77
Investments 242200.24214463.34195836.28151641.75120951.07111613.60
Advances 658333.09554568.20464593.96365495.03303000.27239720.64
Fixed Assets 3607.203626.743343.163121.732939.922703.08
Other Assets 36932.4342351.3038197.6933986.0325183.1719072.36
Miscellaneous Expenditure not written off0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL ASSETS1063988.04863961.67740889.93590575.99491658.07400389.85
Contingent Liability875488.22817869.58853318.11975233.95723154.92720122.43
Bills for collection42753.8330848.0423490.0022304.9320943.0626103.96
Deferred Tax Liability53.73121.4893.8572.9358.5757.95
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )