Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Monday, October 23, 2017  15 mins delay  Sensex :  32,506.72Adani Ports: 406.95  [5.45]Asian Paints: 1,172.40  [7.80]Axis Bank: 449.90  [10.45]Bajaj Auto: 3,215.85  [0.65]Bharti Airtel: 497.50  [23.65]Cipla: 593.70  [14.50]Coal India: 289.95  [3.75]Dr Reddy's Labs: 2,364.85  [7.70]H D F C: 1,720.90  [26.55]HDFC Bank: 1,862.65  [12.30]Hero Motocorp: 3,790.40  [52.25]Hind. Unilever: 1,248.65  [10.70]ICICI Bank: 262.55  [4.70]Infosys: 939.65  [12.55]ITC: 266.75  [2.85]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,061.95  [17.40]Larsen & Toubro: 1,134.80  [6.20]Lupin: 1,036.70  [15.80]M & M: 1,367.05  [7.40]Maruti Suzuki: 7,819.40  [83.05]NTPC: 176.65  [1.50]O N G C: 171.60  [0.55]Power Grid Corpn: 212.70  [2.10]Reliance Inds.: 938.10  [27.75]St Bk of India: 245.75  [3.25]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 540.25  [4.65]Tata Motors: 422.30  [4.95]Tata Motors-DVR: 234.80  [6.55]Tata Steel: 711.35  [6.95]TCS: 2,585.95  [5.00]Wipro: 296.60  [4.75] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
HDFC Bank Ltd
Industry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:500180NSE Symbol:HDFCBANKP/E :31.66
ISIN Demat:INE040A01026Div & Yield %:0.7EPS :58.84
Book Value:364.7827892Market Cap (Rs.Cr):481308.13Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 512.51505.64501.30479.81475.88469.34
Reserves Total 88949.8472172.1361508.1242998.8235738.2629455.04
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.30
Deposits 643639.66546424.19450795.64367337.48296246.98246706.44
Borrowings 74028.8784968.9845213.5639438.9933006.6023846.51
Other Liabilities & Provisions 56830.8036818.9832557.3941402.9734922.1237493.88
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES863961.68740889.92590576.01491658.07400389.84337971.51
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI37896.8730058.3127510.4525345.6314627.4014991.10
Balances with Banks & money at Call11055.228860.538821.0014238.0112652.775946.63
Investments 214463.34195836.28151641.75120951.07111613.6097482.91
Advances 554568.20464593.96365495.03303000.27239720.64195420.03
Fixed Assets 3626.743343.163121.732939.922703.082347.19
Other Assets 42351.3038197.6933986.0325183.1719072.3621783.65
Miscellaneous Expenditure not written off0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL ASSETS863961.67740889.93590575.99491658.07400389.85337971.51
Contingent Liability817869.58853318.11975233.95723154.92720122.43865292.82
Bills for collection30848.0423490.0022304.9320943.0626103.9618692.50
Deferred Tax Liability121.4893.8572.9358.5757.9562.01
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )