Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Friday, July 20, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  36,496.37Adani Ports: 369.90  [0.75]Asian Paints: 1,396.90  [2.55]Axis Bank: 534.45  [7.15]Bajaj Auto: 2,841.10  [271.70]Bharti Airtel: 345.55  [0.50]Coal India: 263.15  [1.65]H D F C: 1,975.20  [14.10]HDFC Bank: 2,190.10  [4.40]Hero Motocorp: 3,373.15  [85.75]Hind. Unilever: 1,656.20  [8.10]ICICI Bank: 266.00  [4.80]IndusInd Bank: 1,902.30  [13.25]Infosys: 1,348.35  [31.80]ITC: 273.45  [0.55]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,333.45  [16.80]Larsen & Toubro: 1,269.35  [13.80]M & M: 909.55  [1.10]Maruti Suzuki: 9,386.75  [1.65]NTPC: 155.30  [0.80]O N G C: 157.85  [3.55]Power Grid Corpn: 176.20  [1.05]Reliance Inds.: 1,128.55  [24.65]St Bk of India: 260.95  [0.80]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 559.90  [14.80]Tata Motors: 253.40  [0.95]Tata Motors-DVR: 140.80  [1.15]Tata Steel: 503.45  [3.70]TCS: 1,995.95  [14.50]Vedanta: 202.60  [5.70]Wipro: 283.05  [2.20]Yes Bank: 386.65  [4.55] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Vedanta Ltd
Industry : Mining / Minerals / Metals
BSE Code:500295NSE Symbol:VEDLP/E :25.07
ISIN Demat:INE205A01025Div & Yield %:10.47EPS :8.08
Book Value:213.3671644Market Cap (Rs.Cr):75310.36Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 371.75371.75296.50296.5086.9186.91
Reserves Total 79396.3578865.6933761.3733382.3212936.8812826.28
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds79768.1079237.4434057.8733678.8213023.7912913.19
Secured Loans 28841.7125971.0229205.8731621.690.001.50
Unsecured Loans 14391.387496.808437.927321.664831.073597.63
Total Debt43233.0933467.8237643.7938943.354831.073599.13
Other Liabilities6557.0211538.39204.40395.594.134.42
Total Liabilities129558.21124243.6571906.0673017.7617858.9916516.74
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 45020.0840040.2929848.4429287.032212.681516.26
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 9966.688001.277658.516638.93658.09523.27
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.0064.0764.070.000.00
Net Block 35053.4032039.0222125.8622584.031554.59992.99
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress17242.8221157.5417422.1617327.33363.30681.00
Producing Properties1144.071813.960.000.000.000.00
Investments 86085.19101047.2326464.5722767.1914693.5614420.62
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 5540.375228.665442.075678.70756.02757.29
Sundry Debtors 1529.201926.531157.691303.65140.44462.19
Cash and Bank1413.911890.89464.142110.3624.8872.01
Loans and Advances 11225.8111758.612068.301708.50447.63289.12
Total Current Assets19709.2920804.699132.2010801.211368.971580.61
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 36498.9758253.045648.569655.65525.041031.20
Provisions 126.65127.72979.78816.2740.88205.06
Total Current Liabilities36625.6258380.766628.3410471.92565.921236.26
Net Current Assets-16916.33-37576.072503.86329.29803.05344.35
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets7560.177525.072422.252969.15104.6910.80
Deferred Tax Liability5601.875832.022422.252969.15115.0995.90
Net Deferred Tax1958.301693.050.000.00-10.40-85.10
Other Assets4990.764068.923389.6110009.92454.89162.88
Total Assets129558.21124243.6571906.0673017.7617858.9916516.74
Contingent Liabilities26316.6025904.994652.434484.541881.403358.65
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )