Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Tuesday, October 24, 2017 4:01:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  32,607.34Adani Ports: 406.10  [0.85]Asian Paints: 1,220.50  [48.10]Axis Bank: 451.85  [1.95]Bajaj Auto: 3,214.85  [1.00]Bharti Airtel: 501.65  [4.15]Cipla: 595.25  [1.55]Coal India: 290.00  [0.05]Dr Reddy's Labs: 2,367.00  [2.15]H D F C: 1,722.70  [1.80]HDFC Bank: 1,865.15  [2.50]Hero Motocorp: 3,768.00  [22.40]Hind. Unilever: 1,271.25  [22.60]ICICI Bank: 266.45  [3.90]Infosys: 926.75  [12.90]ITC: 267.10  [0.35]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,080.00  [18.05]Larsen & Toubro: 1,140.00  [5.20]Lupin: 1,026.50  [10.20]M & M: 1,356.00  [11.05]Maruti Suzuki: 7,875.35  [55.95]NTPC: 181.65  [5.00]O N G C: 176.00  [4.40]Power Grid Corpn: 214.75  [2.05]Reliance Inds.: 934.75  [3.35]St Bk of India: 254.50  [8.75]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 534.45  [5.80]Tata Motors: 415.80  [6.50]Tata Motors-DVR: 230.90  [3.90]Tata Steel: 719.40  [8.05]TCS: 2,580.60  [5.35]Wipro: 296.30  [0.30] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd
Industry : Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code:532540NSE Symbol:TCSP/E :20.34
ISIN Demat:INE467B01029Div & Yield %:1.85EPS :127.11
Book Value:344.5533945Market Cap (Rs.Cr):495025.2Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 197.00197.00195.87195.87295.72295.72
Reserves Total 77825.0064816.0045220.5743856.0132266.5324560.91
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds78022.0065013.0045416.4444051.8832562.2524856.63
Secured Loans 50.00177.0086.2488.64161.6093.47
Unsecured Loans 200.001.00186.6126.8410.3410.73
Total Debt250.00178.00272.85115.48171.94104.20
Other Liabilities677.00679.00849.06970.05521.39352.37
Total Liabilities78949.0065870.0046538.3545137.4133255.5825313.20
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 18749.0017251.0014205.2511315.739183.367282.02
Less:Accumulated Depreciation 9518.008171.006208.965386.544079.083218.40
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 9231.009080.007996.295929.195104.284063.62
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1477.001640.002706.943047.531763.851399.82
Investments 42930.0024159.003398.705832.426324.385688.39
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 21.009.0012.348.576.344.14
Sundry Debtors 16649.0019058.0017036.7614471.8911202.329107.72
Cash and Bank1316.004806.0016502.5012566.264054.163280.07
Loans and Advances 9904.007574.006131.077054.227719.073605.62
Total Current Assets27890.0031447.0039682.6734100.9422981.8915997.55
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 8007.009366.009236.146412.085513.834438.50
Provisions 2488.001815.007019.355827.833896.144389.01
Total Current Liabilities10495.0011181.0016255.4912239.919409.978827.51
Net Current Assets17395.0020266.0023427.1821861.0313571.927170.04
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2800.002566.00303.47273.58148.23139.74
Deferred Tax Liabilities667.00402.00271.46226.87168.49118.10
Net Deferred Tax2133.002164.0032.0146.71-20.2621.64
Other Assets5783.008561.008977.238420.536511.416969.69
Total Assets78949.0065870.0046538.3545137.4133255.5825313.20
Contingent Liabilities8730.0018246.807314.508066.007303.414854.80
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )