Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Monday, July 23, 2018 2:42:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  36,696.67Adani Ports: 381.25  [11.35]Asian Paints: 1,420.05  [23.15]Axis Bank: 541.10  [6.65]Bajaj Auto: 2,688.00  [153.10]Bharti Airtel: 355.30  [9.75]Coal India: 261.90  [1.25]H D F C: 1,966.10  [9.10]HDFC Bank: 2,159.95  [30.15]Hero Motocorp: 3,161.45  [211.70]Hind. Unilever: 1,693.85  [37.65]ICICI Bank: 274.50  [8.50]IndusInd Bank: 1,940.50  [38.20]Infosys: 1,354.30  [5.95]ITC: 283.50  [10.05]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,332.10  [1.35]Larsen & Toubro: 1,272.20  [2.85]M & M: 908.50  [1.05]Maruti Suzuki: 9,710.00  [323.25]NTPC: 158.05  [2.75]O N G C: 155.80  [2.05]Power Grid Corpn: 176.25  [0.05]Reliance Inds.: 1,119.85  [8.70]St Bk of India: 265.80  [4.85]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 558.70  [1.20]Tata Motors: 258.50  [5.10]Tata Motors-DVR: 141.75  [0.95]Tata Steel: 515.55  [12.10]TCS: 2,006.00  [10.05]Vedanta: 211.65  [9.05]Wipro: 277.85  [5.20]Yes Bank: 388.40  [1.75] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd
Industry : Power Generation And Supply
BSE Code:532898NSE Symbol:POWERGRIDP/E :11.19
ISIN Demat:INE752E01010Div & Yield %:2.98EPS :15.75
Book Value:104.0122792Market Cap (Rs.Cr):92180.62Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 5231.595231.595231.595231.594629.734629.73
Reserves Total 44575.6638579.6432935.0029228.0421609.7418858.05
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds49807.2543811.2338166.5934459.6326239.4723487.78
Secured Loans 110169.2799926.6788936.6576063.4462534.2451079.35
Unsecured Loans 8528.648328.246107.907106.415653.632322.56
Service Line & Sec.Dep. from Cust.0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt118697.91108254.9195044.5583169.8568187.8753401.91
Other Liabilities6599.377651.076421.786379.135150.164629.49
Total Liabilities175104.53159717.21139632.92124008.6199577.5081519.18
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 149730.18121336.82118264.2696503.6680600.0563397.81
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 14222.226394.5228578.0523349.5919199.4115733.75
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.001.76
Net Block 135507.96114942.3089686.2173154.0761400.6447662.30
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress35884.1343795.1552924.1549476.7134823.5428183.54
Investments 1358.08841.11926.42998.681147.501284.45
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 924.20727.59737.91712.67551.78440.57
Sundry Debtors 3221.102737.972118.651578.461434.091497.49
Cash and Bank3340.592240.402062.984417.521661.972336.88
Loans and Advances 3593.573961.452845.292176.272268.241871.95
Total Current Assets11079.469667.417764.838884.925916.086146.89
Less: Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 16069.8515605.0614983.8612169.488828.596031.62
Provisions 971.79617.761232.11968.29768.561056.93
Total Current Liabilities17041.6416222.8216215.9713137.779597.157088.55
Net Current Assets-5962.18-6555.41-8451.14-4252.85-3681.07-941.66
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets8821.216233.234307.593498.183528.783458.79
Deferred Tax Liability11371.758722.616779.745941.145487.945059.67
Net Deferred Tax-2550.54-2489.38-2472.15-2442.96-1959.16-1600.88
Other Assets10867.089183.447019.437074.967846.056931.43
Total Assets175104.53159717.21139632.92124008.6199577.5081519.18
Contingent Liabilities5107.555018.893211.123864.263082.612187.98
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )