Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Tuesday, October 16, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  35,162.48Adani Ports: 333.00  [11.40]Asian Paints: 1,266.80  [20.25]Axis Bank: 588.80  [12.95]Bajaj Auto: 2,611.15  [14.05]Bharti Airtel: 293.90  [2.50]Coal India: 276.50  [0.80]H D F C: 1,756.90  [22.95]HDFC Bank: 1,992.40  [15.45]Hero Motocorp: 2,898.70  [15.40]Hind. Unilever: 1,544.35  [17.75]ICICI Bank: 321.05  [7.85]IndusInd Bank: 1,620.85  [6.00]Infosys: 696.40  [2.70]ITC: 282.55  [0.95]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,176.80  [6.25]Larsen & Toubro: 1,224.35  [7.40]M & M: 778.30  [29.70]Maruti Suzuki: 7,149.95  [32.00]NTPC: 164.00  [0.55]O N G C: 165.50  [5.50]Power Grid Corpn: 188.05  [0.20]Reliance Inds.: 1,163.65  [23.85]St Bk of India: 270.20  [6.85]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 602.85  [3.35]Tata Motors: 185.50  [1.20]Tata Motors-DVR: 101.35  [0.05]Tata Steel: 574.10  [3.10]TCS: 1,961.70  [12.55]Vedanta: 212.35  [1.40]Wipro: 320.15  [0.25]Yes Bank: 248.80  [2.90] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Tata Steel Ltd
Industry : Steel - Large
BSE Code:500470NSE Symbol:TATASTEELP/E :8.25
ISIN Demat:INE081A01012Div & Yield %:0.19EPS :69.24
Book Value:544.922972Market Cap (Rs.Cr):64329.46Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 1146.12971.41971.41971.41971.41971.41
Reserves Total 60368.7048687.5945665.9765692.4860176.5854238.27
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.020.010.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds61514.8449659.0146637.3866663.8961147.9955209.68
Secured Loans 2528.862435.032360.372232.642125.559153.66
Unsecured Loans 25596.9425849.6028483.1425965.8025791.7118354.13
Total Debt28125.8028284.6330843.5128198.4427917.2627507.79
Other Liabilities7164.127944.438207.296279.795163.574769.29
Total Liabilities96804.7685888.0785688.18101142.1294228.8287486.76
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 84681.5881823.3855808.4342583.3839644.0538531.91
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 12913.899217.625682.5817333.6115240.7613519.65
Less:Impairment of Assets38.6138.6137.461.25137.54137.21
Net Block 71729.0872567.1550088.3925248.5224265.7524875.05
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress5673.276163.9628205.8823036.6718509.408722.29
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 24276.9313665.7111785.4253164.3254661.8050418.80
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 11023.4110236.857137.388042.006007.815257.94
Sundry Debtors 1875.632006.521133.17491.46770.81796.92
Cash and Bank4696.74970.311036.13478.59961.162192.36
Loans and Advances 2407.761586.911321.571982.431481.582823.63
Total Current Assets20003.5414800.5910628.2510994.489221.3611070.85
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 20861.1518299.7512745.6910795.7012869.8011002.17
Provisions 1189.341166.321069.891675.411902.811544.26
Total Current Liabilities22050.4919466.0713815.5812471.1114772.6112546.43
Net Current Assets-2046.95-4665.48-3187.33-1476.63-5551.25-1475.58
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets7173.276714.485158.361674.671566.111604.59
Deferred Tax Liability13432.3612825.7510769.063925.083605.093448.33
Net Deferred Tax-6259.09-6111.27-5610.70-2250.41-2038.98-1843.74
Other Assets3431.524268.004406.523419.654382.106789.94
Total Assets96804.7685888.0785688.18101142.1294228.8287486.76
Contingent Liabilities24083.8222165.3121085.567977.626349.806064.37
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )