Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Tuesday, December 11, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  35,150.01Adani Ports: 356.90  [2.45]Asian Paints: 1,323.95  [51.25]Axis Bank: 604.25  [14.25]Bajaj Auto: 2,745.80  [23.80]Bharti Airtel: 290.10  [4.20]Coal India: 242.20  [3.60]H D F C: 1,905.45  [3.75]HDFC Bank: 2,060.80  [28.35]Hero Motocorp: 3,035.45  [6.65]Hind. Unilever: 1,795.20  [1.90]ICICI Bank: 342.75  [3.60]IndusInd Bank: 1,552.60  [2.30]Infosys: 674.25  [6.45]ITC: 274.65  [4.95]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,218.50  [20.35]Larsen & Toubro: 1,364.70  [1.75]M & M: 723.40  [12.60]Maruti Suzuki: 7,309.85  [40.25]NTPC: 137.60  [1.30]O N G C: 138.35  [1.10]Power Grid Corpn: 180.15  [0.50]Reliance Inds.: 1,096.20  [7.70]St Bk of India: 281.20  [7.80]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 421.80  [22.95]Tata Motors: 158.20  [1.35]Tata Motors-DVR: 86.10  [0.15]Tata Steel: 501.60  [0.45]TCS: 1,998.35  [23.45]Vedanta: 193.60  [0.90]Wipro: 328.95  [1.65]Yes Bank: 177.40  [12.05] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd
Industry : Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE Code:500312NSE Symbol:ONGCP/E :6.95
ISIN Demat:INE213A01029Div & Yield %:4.81EPS :19.74
Book Value:158.7089964Market Cap (Rs.Cr):176136.15Face Value :5
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 6416.636416.634277.764277.764277.764277.76
Reserves Total 186968.05179121.75161496.92140323.22132447.25120175.46
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds193384.68185538.38165774.68144600.98136725.01124453.22
Secured Loans 0.000.000.001393.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 25592.210.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt25592.210.000.001393.000.000.00
Other Liabilities22222.4820314.4418926.7525427.1626904.9823311.61
Total Liabilities241199.37205852.82184701.43171421.14163629.99147764.83
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 14684.3313279.7210689.73114672.53108504.4497014.14
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 5320.204003.352088.7582967.9278013.2669321.75
Less:Impairment of Assets0.560.550.54213.88211.93208.91
Net Block 9363.579275.828600.4431490.7330279.2527483.48
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress35383.5934955.9033895.8028579.1925557.7924891.24
Producing Properties110264.8495531.2385678.6466711.0365783.2652440.71
Investments 85730.8054149.7539831.0318124.2817204.319173.05
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 7068.646523.946176.946462.766423.656158.74
Sundry Debtors 7772.646476.215431.4213578.278165.676863.72
Cash and Bank1012.709510.789956.642760.0710798.8813218.59
Loans and Advances 6042.304120.646758.697862.624996.214640.16
Total Current Assets21896.2826631.5728323.7030663.7330384.4130881.20
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 21875.1416487.7916334.6916847.8418298.2216563.66
Provisions 2274.253104.302094.842578.211322.651364.53
Total Current Liabilities24149.3819592.0918429.5319426.0519620.8717928.19
Net Current Assets-2253.117039.489894.1811237.6710763.5412953.01
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5607.435942.225718.9110017.419705.388470.05
Deferred Tax Liability31866.5828105.4325016.1927750.5726284.0621358.03
Net Deferred Tax-26259.15-22163.21-19297.28-17733.16-16578.68-12887.98
Other Assets28968.8327063.8526098.6233011.4030620.5233711.32
Total Assets241199.36205852.82184701.43171421.13163630.00147764.83
Contingent Liabilities47864.6234127.7842700.2268108.1767871.3334993.33
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )