Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Thursday, January 18, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  35,260.29Adani Ports: 414.35  [18.70]Asian Paints: 1,189.75  [4.40]Axis Bank: 583.70  [1.05]Bajaj Auto: 3,195.40  [10.50]Bharti Airtel: 494.50  [5.85]Coal India: 283.10  [8.20]Dr Reddy's Labs: 2,465.65  [23.75]H D F C: 1,897.00  [37.05]HDFC Bank: 1,931.80  [40.70]Hero Motocorp: 3,592.20  [26.15]Hind. Unilever: 1,357.60  [14.25]ICICI Bank: 346.10  [3.00]IndusInd Bank: 1,679.50  [22.50]Infosys: 1,152.75  [0.50]ITC: 272.85  [6.95]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,045.40  [18.20]Larsen & Toubro: 1,358.80  [6.55]M & M: 758.70  [13.65]Maruti Suzuki: 9,359.00  [47.00]NTPC: 172.50  [0.80]O N G C: 194.05  [1.60]Power Grid Corpn: 197.20  [0.20]Reliance Inds.: 919.30  [5.35]St Bk of India: 302.75  [3.60]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 576.25  [7.10]Tata Motors: 418.80  [3.95]Tata Motors-DVR: 242.80  [2.40]Tata Steel: 751.85  [22.40]TCS: 2,910.10  [20.65]Wipro: 326.05  [0.30]Yes Bank: 340.25  [2.25] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Wipro Ltd
Industry : Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code:507685NSE Symbol:WIPROP/E :17.6
ISIN Demat:INE075A01022Div & Yield %:0.33EPS :18.53
Book Value:111.4957774Market Cap (Rs.Cr):147485.7Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 486.10494.10493.70493.20492.60491.70
Reserves Total 46219.5040731.6034127.9028862.7023736.9023860.80
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds46705.6041225.7034621.6029355.9024229.5024352.50
Secured Loans 226.90203.70172.904565.8050.401.00
Unsecured Loans 6083.006609.205929.7017.206044.605285.90
Total Debt6309.906812.906102.604583.006095.005286.90
Other Liabilities1326.001268.60301.70351.80240.70294.80
Total Liabilities54341.5049307.2041025.9034290.7030565.2029934.20
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 11050.9010176.009453.809043.408318.808807.80
Less:Accumulated Depreciation 6688.706108.505415.405068.404409.404158.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 4362.204067.504038.403975.003909.404649.80
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress694.10325.10361.20275.10378.90301.20
Investments 35146.1026200.6010768.5011036.0010904.3010335.20
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 355.90526.20479.40228.30320.50785.10
Sundry Debtors 8129.908398.008144.208550.908499.407967.00
Cash and Bank3516.608408.8015667.5010554.907800.406232.80
Loans and Advances 7578.007507.8010375.607430.905715.004863.40
Total Current Assets19580.4024840.8034666.7026765.0022335.3019848.30
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 7370.208266.608210.907688.706679.205899.20
Provisions 1306.101278.904115.003619.603409.402756.70
Total Current Liabilities8676.309545.5012325.9011308.3010088.608655.90
Net Current Assets10904.1015295.3022340.8015456.7012246.7011192.40
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets726.90752.10623.50148.70115.10163.80
Deferred Tax Liabilities630.80398.90514.30137.9052.80137.00
Net Deferred Tax96.10353.20109.2010.8062.3026.80
Other Assets3138.903065.503407.803537.103063.603428.80
Total Assets54341.5049307.2041025.9034290.7030565.2029934.20
Contingent Liabilities7378.008132.507587.407020.306484.402695.70
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )