Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Thursday, December 13, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  35,929.64Adani Ports: 371.35  [3.05]Asian Paints: 1,320.15  [8.55]Axis Bank: 618.15  [1.20]Bajaj Auto: 2,836.00  [11.30]Bharti Airtel: 302.70  [2.50]Coal India: 244.80  [2.25]H D F C: 1,941.95  [2.75]HDFC Bank: 2,101.05  [15.70]Hero Motocorp: 3,313.20  [47.90]Hind. Unilever: 1,853.00  [13.95]ICICI Bank: 349.30  [1.10]IndusInd Bank: 1,606.95  [24.25]Infosys: 696.50  [17.80]ITC: 275.60  [0.05]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,262.10  [25.70]Larsen & Toubro: 1,425.15  [24.80]M & M: 757.75  [8.40]Maruti Suzuki: 7,663.75  [176.70]NTPC: 141.05  [0.25]O N G C: 143.25  [1.60]Power Grid Corpn: 182.95  [0.50]Reliance Inds.: 1,106.80  [3.70]St Bk of India: 288.60  [3.35]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 422.15  [9.15]Tata Motors: 166.45  [2.55]Tata Motors-DVR: 90.85  [1.25]Tata Steel: 512.25  [8.15]TCS: 1,983.65  [35.05]Vedanta: 200.40  [1.00]Wipro: 338.75  [8.70]Yes Bank: 174.70  [12.10] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Hero MotoCorp Ltd
Industry : Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code:500182NSE Symbol:HEROMOTOCOP/E :18.09
ISIN Demat:INE158A01026Div & Yield %:2.87EPS :183.17
Book Value:635.1600166Market Cap (Rs.Cr):66171.01Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 32871.8230871.5930700.8829302.9427155.8225659.91
Excise Duty641.332371.132258.181717.641880.351891.80
Net Sales32230.4928500.4628442.7027585.3025275.4723768.11
Other Income 525.82522.43422.43492.74446.38398.38
Stock Adjustments 23.15-63.1711.8829.97-8.36-32.80
Total Income32779.4628959.7228877.0128108.0125713.4924133.69
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 21857.7918974.1119321.7219783.8818221.5317364.86
Power & Fuel Cost138.77112.62122.13158.47137.46129.18
Employee Cost 1540.131396.011315.931172.87930.04820.92
Other Manufacturing Expenses 240.32204.61209.85245.40232.61213.96
Selling and Administration Expenses 2159.102077.302071.561933.001591.851392.12
Miscellaneous Expenses 1037.341037.83958.42934.51613.56529.79
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure26973.4523802.4823999.6124228.1321727.0520450.83
Operating Profit5806.015157.244877.403879.883986.443682.86
Interest 6.256.054.8911.0911.8211.91
Gross Profit5799.765151.194872.513868.793974.623670.95
Depreciation555.60492.73437.64539.971107.371141.75
Profit Before Tax5244.164658.464434.873328.822867.252529.20
Tax1446.951082.08960.88898.91996.56486.89
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax99.85199.26313.8044.27-238.39-75.85
Reported Net Profit3697.363377.123160.192385.642109.082118.16
Extraordinary Items 146.3093.68127.52102.25203.45226.02
Adjusted Net Profit3551.063283.443032.672283.391905.631892.14
Adjst. below Net Profit -350.28-367.77-2.37-22.970.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward7418.536146.524921.063414.143039.982538.57
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1697.501737.341932.361671.881734.921616.75
P & L Balance carried down9068.117418.536146.524104.933414.143039.98
Dividend1098.411098.33599.061198.121299.131198.13
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %4750.004250.003600.003000.003250.003000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)95.0085.0072.0060.0065.0060.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr185.15169.11144.00108.2694.5695.87
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr185.15169.11144.00108.2694.5695.87
Book Value-Unit Curr589.33506.32442.38327.56280.41250.69
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr589.33506.32442.38327.56280.41250.69
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )