Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Friday, November 16, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  35,457.16Adani Ports: 346.65  [1.35]Asian Paints: 1,320.45  [8.20]Axis Bank: 618.30  [7.35]Bajaj Auto: 2,696.80  [25.50]Bharti Airtel: 333.60  [29.80]Coal India: 263.45  [0.40]H D F C: 1,887.55  [35.35]HDFC Bank: 1,998.90  [24.85]Hero Motocorp: 2,954.55  [37.35]Hind. Unilever: 1,690.75  [14.85]ICICI Bank: 367.40  [2.20]IndusInd Bank: 1,498.85  [14.95]Infosys: 650.45  [5.90]ITC: 276.25  [1.80]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,167.50  [4.85]Larsen & Toubro: 1,396.00  [1.35]M & M: 767.35  [1.55]Maruti Suzuki: 7,332.05  [150.80]NTPC: 154.05  [0.15]O N G C: 156.55  [2.35]Power Grid Corpn: 187.95  [0.75]Reliance Inds.: 1,127.50  [30.60]St Bk of India: 290.30  [5.00]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 519.60  [4.65]Tata Motors: 179.40  [0.55]Tata Motors-DVR: 98.80  [0.40]Tata Steel: 574.10  [14.55]TCS: 1,882.25  [16.75]Vedanta: 206.70  [0.85]Wipro: 325.95  [2.00]Yes Bank: 191.30  [14.70] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Bajaj Auto Ltd
Industry : Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
BSE Code:532977NSE Symbol:BAJAJ-AUTOP/E :18.15
ISIN Demat:INE917I01010Div & Yield %:2.22EPS :148.6
Book Value:654.5503016Market Cap (Rs.Cr):78036.5Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 25563.2623088.0323883.2022521.2921118.3221126.16
Excise Duty398.341321.351296.68909.281009.401128.91
Net Sales25164.9221766.6822586.5221612.0120108.9219997.25
Other Income 1347.251221.971073.59582.42706.41795.49
Stock Adjustments -9.6843.68-63.4557.5618.90-24.00
Total Income26502.4923032.3323596.6622251.9920834.2320768.74
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 17400.4114667.8314993.4114907.3613895.5714382.57
Power & Fuel Cost100.2696.46120.66114.70106.16121.33
Employee Cost 1069.09997.07883.42865.24696.48611.76
Other Manufacturing Expenses 550.15547.54644.19655.73530.17260.76
Selling and Administration Expenses 855.71702.00832.25741.52521.18747.99
Miscellaneous Expenses 452.26399.38284.22668.81337.42273.64
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised24.0722.2717.0260.0564.9062.85
Total Expenditure20403.8117388.0117741.1317893.3116022.0816335.20
Operating Profit6098.685644.325855.534358.684812.154433.54
Interest 1.311.401.056.490.490.54
Gross Profit6097.375642.925854.484352.194811.664433.00
Depreciation314.80307.29307.16267.40179.61166.77
Profit Before Tax5782.575335.635547.324084.794632.054266.23
Tax1646.361457.661641.421258.001360.651156.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax68.1150.41-23.7713.0528.0866.66
Reported Net Profit4068.103827.563929.672813.743243.323043.57
Extraordinary Items -20.52-2.98-4.81-109.6834.6734.50
Adjusted Net Profit4088.623830.543934.482923.423208.653009.07
Adjst. below Net Profit -310.49-42.4910.49-27.684.600.00
P & L Balance brought forward12562.569305.179206.966150.454920.263705.14
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1998.52527.683841.952016.572017.731828.45
P & L Balance carried down14321.6512562.569305.176919.946150.454920.26
Dividend0.000.002893.681446.841446.841302.15
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %600.00550.00550.00500.00500.00450.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)60.0055.0055.0050.0050.0045.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr140.58132.27115.6887.29103.5897.53
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr140.58132.27115.6887.29103.5897.53
Book Value-Unit Curr660.19588.66458.46369.50332.03273.07
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr660.19588.66458.46369.50332.03273.07
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )