Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Friday, October 19, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  34,315.63Adani Ports: 315.70  [1.40]Asian Paints: 1,237.95  [18.25]Axis Bank: 562.20  [12.40]Bajaj Auto: 2,510.15  [37.90]Bharti Airtel: 286.85  [1.25]Coal India: 275.75  [3.90]H D F C: 1,661.30  [75.00]HDFC Bank: 1,965.80  [9.15]Hero Motocorp: 2,711.00  [104.10]Hind. Unilever: 1,579.20  [18.15]ICICI Bank: 314.90  [0.20]IndusInd Bank: 1,576.50  [27.30]Infosys: 682.60  [21.90]ITC: 288.45  [2.10]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,199.55  [21.50]Larsen & Toubro: 1,208.15  [3.10]M & M: 741.50  [18.55]Maruti Suzuki: 6,760.35  [118.35]NTPC: 161.85  [0.90]O N G C: 161.05  [1.05]Power Grid Corpn: 189.50  [0.40]Reliance Inds.: 1,101.65  [47.25]St Bk of India: 260.85  [0.30]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 608.40  [14.95]Tata Motors: 174.80  [4.40]Tata Motors-DVR: 95.95  [4.00]Tata Steel: 553.60  [1.05]TCS: 1,917.05  [10.65]Vedanta: 211.15  [3.15]Wipro: 323.05  [0.95]Yes Bank: 217.70  [14.05] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
ITC Ltd
Industry : Cigarettes
BSE Code:500875NSE Symbol:ITCP/E :31.52
ISIN Demat:INE154A01025Div & Yield %:1.78EPS :9.15
Book Value:41.9873078Market Cap (Rs.Cr):353141.45Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 44329.7755448.4651944.5750389.0147068.6642105.51
Excise Duty3702.2315359.7815361.9013881.6113830.0612204.24
Net Sales40627.5440088.6836582.6736507.4033238.6029901.27
Other Income 2542.741985.911769.261543.131107.14938.70
Stock Adjustments -1041.85-644.17196.55214.53128.41246.35
Total Income42128.4341430.4238548.4838265.0634474.1531086.32
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 14748.1915332.1313646.5514886.4913284.7512312.13
Power & Fuel Cost620.92550.32541.57581.65613.19550.11
Employee Cost 2487.462444.312356.971780.041608.371387.01
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1620.681607.311503.481468.191330.481157.02
Selling and Administration Expenses 3571.093789.333883.043536.733071.663322.71
Miscellaneous Expenses 973.421120.691135.57974.25983.04771.69
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.0025.380.000.000.00
Total Expenditure24021.7624844.0923041.8023227.3520891.4919500.67
Operating Profit18106.6716586.3315506.6815037.7113582.6611585.65
Interest 109.6045.3371.9378.4523.63105.91
Gross Profit17997.0716541.0015434.7514959.2613559.0311479.74
Depreciation1145.371038.041000.68961.74899.92795.56
Profit Before Tax16851.7015502.9614434.0713997.5212659.1110684.18
Tax5599.835285.654897.614020.993791.132934.79
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.00-1.550.000.000.00
Deferred Tax28.6216.41209.64368.8082.77331.00
Reported Net Profit11223.2510200.909328.379607.738785.217418.39
Extraordinary Items 266.06130.43-23.78212.32217.42169.06
Adjusted Net Profit10957.1910070.479352.159395.418567.797249.33
Adjst. below Net Profit -1057.46-1358.44-35.2120.0928.680.61
P & L Balance brought forward17576.8116589.8914257.636139.093788.101972.59
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 5751.367855.546960.906999.566462.905603.49
P & L Balance carried down21991.2417576.8116589.898767.356139.093788.10
Dividend0.000.005009.705009.704771.914148.46
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %515.00475.00850.00625.00600.00525.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.154.758.506.256.005.25
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr9.208.4010.3910.7110.038.50
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr9.208.406.937.146.695.67
Book Value-Unit Curr42.1237.3351.7738.2832.9528.14
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr42.1237.3334.5125.5221.9718.76
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )