Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Monday, October 23, 2017  15 mins delay  Sensex :  32,506.72Adani Ports: 406.95  [5.45]Asian Paints: 1,172.40  [7.80]Axis Bank: 449.90  [10.45]Bajaj Auto: 3,215.85  [0.65]Bharti Airtel: 497.50  [23.65]Cipla: 593.70  [14.50]Coal India: 289.95  [3.75]Dr Reddy's Labs: 2,364.85  [7.70]H D F C: 1,720.90  [26.55]HDFC Bank: 1,862.65  [12.30]Hero Motocorp: 3,790.40  [52.25]Hind. Unilever: 1,248.65  [10.70]ICICI Bank: 262.55  [4.70]Infosys: 939.65  [12.55]ITC: 266.75  [2.85]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,061.95  [17.40]Larsen & Toubro: 1,134.80  [6.20]Lupin: 1,036.70  [15.80]M & M: 1,367.05  [7.40]Maruti Suzuki: 7,819.40  [83.05]NTPC: 176.65  [1.50]O N G C: 171.60  [0.55]Power Grid Corpn: 212.70  [2.10]Reliance Inds.: 938.10  [27.75]St Bk of India: 245.75  [3.25]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 540.25  [4.65]Tata Motors: 422.30  [4.95]Tata Motors-DVR: 234.80  [6.55]Tata Steel: 711.35  [6.95]TCS: 2,585.95  [5.00]Wipro: 296.60  [4.75] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
ITC Ltd
Industry : Cigarettes
BSE Code:500875NSE Symbol:ITCP/E :31.31
ISIN Demat:INE154A01025Div & Yield %:1.78EPS :8.52
Book Value:37.2175807Market Cap (Rs.Cr):324998.77Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 55448.4651944.5750389.0147068.6642105.5135220.89
Excise Duty15359.7815361.9013881.6113830.0612204.2410073.43
Net Sales40088.6836582.6736507.4033238.6029901.2725147.46
Other Income 1985.911769.261543.131107.14938.70825.34
Stock Adjustments -644.17196.55214.53128.41246.3565.59
Total Income41430.4238548.4838265.0634474.1531086.3226038.39
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 15332.1313646.5514886.4913284.7512312.139697.02
Power & Fuel Cost550.32541.57581.65613.19550.11453.02
Employee Cost 2473.812356.971780.041608.371387.011257.62
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1602.771503.481468.191330.481157.021053.51
Selling and Administration Expenses 3789.333883.043536.733071.663322.713004.30
Miscellaneous Expenses 1125.231135.57974.25983.04771.69878.92
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised29.5025.380.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure24844.0923041.8023227.3520891.4919500.6716344.39
Operating Profit16586.3315506.6815037.7113582.6611585.659694.00
Interest 45.3371.9378.4523.63105.9197.96
Gross Profit16541.0015434.7514959.2613559.0311479.749596.04
Depreciation1038.041000.68961.74899.92795.56698.51
Profit Before Tax15502.9614434.0713997.5212659.1110684.188897.53
Tax5285.654897.614020.993791.132934.792664.29
Fringe Benefit tax0.00-1.550.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax16.41209.64368.8082.77331.0070.87
Reported Net Profit10200.909328.379607.738785.217418.396162.37
Extraordinary Items 130.73-23.78212.32217.42169.06139.63
Adjusted Net Profit10070.179352.159395.418567.797249.336022.74
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.00-35.2120.0928.680.610.59
P & L Balance brought forward16589.8914257.636139.093788.101972.59548.67
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 9213.986960.906999.566462.905603.494739.04
P & L Balance carried down17576.8116589.898767.356139.093788.101972.59
Dividend6840.125009.705009.704771.914148.463518.29
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %475.00850.00625.00600.00525.00450.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.758.506.256.005.254.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr7.3010.3910.7110.038.507.15
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.306.937.146.695.674.77
Book Value-Unit Curr37.3351.7738.2832.9528.1423.97
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr37.3334.5125.5221.9718.7615.98
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )