Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Monday, April 23, 2018 9:00:00 AM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  34,752.56Adani Ports: 385.85  [4.60]Asian Paints: 1,148.00  [11.10]Axis Bank: 510.00  [4.15]Bajaj Auto: 2,853.60  [0.00]Bharti Airtel: 397.00  [3.75]Coal India: 292.00  [0.05]Dr Reddy's Labs: 2,135.00  [14.50]H D F C: 1,865.00  [33.35]HDFC Bank: 2,000.00  [39.05]Hero Motocorp: 3,744.80  [0.00]Hind. Unilever: 1,470.00  [4.50]ICICI Bank: 281.55  [0.40]IndusInd Bank: 1,818.00  [4.00]Infosys: 1,185.00  [6.75]ITC: 273.55  [2.40]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,154.00  [0.45]Larsen & Toubro: 1,370.00  [6.30]M & M: 802.00  [1.45]Maruti Suzuki: 9,005.60  [31.60]NTPC: 176.00  [1.75]O N G C: 182.50  [0.15]Power Grid Corpn: 207.30  [0.00]Reliance Inds.: 927.00  [1.05]St Bk of India: 242.00  [0.60]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 505.90  [0.50]Tata Motors: 337.00  [0.75]Tata Motors-DVR: 192.00  [1.05]Tata Steel: 605.55  [0.80]TCS: 3,415.00  [8.60]Wipro: 300.00  [1.65]Yes Bank: 310.00  [1.55] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd
Industry : Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code:500520NSE Symbol:M&MP/E :27.23
ISIN Demat:INE101A01026Div & Yield %:0.81EPS :29.4
Book Value:225.1403314Market Cap (Rs.Cr):99523.78Face Value :5
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 47096.0443638.9040632.5243120.1843412.6534348.18
Excise Duty3310.682763.832187.692611.682971.492500.99
Net Sales43785.3640875.0738444.8340508.5040441.1631847.19
Other Income 2112.95918.671184.66770.78639.79580.39
Stock Adjustments 4.01257.97-323.63274.6778.03597.33
Total Income45902.3242051.7139305.8641553.9541158.9833024.91
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 31806.7429774.1427631.8529707.0030502.5524097.10
Power & Fuel Cost227.50230.82222.41221.35206.39175.78
Employee Cost 2595.372348.722316.932163.721866.451701.78
Other Manufacturing Expenses 506.89511.39485.35469.07417.47377.55
Selling and Administration Expenses 2646.932278.461624.912013.731598.241372.23
Miscellaneous Expenses 1595.721448.831767.311590.131301.911029.22
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised137.0779.26100.99103.0483.1273.53
Total Expenditure39242.0836513.1033947.7736061.9635809.8928680.13
Operating Profit6660.245538.615358.095491.995349.094344.78
Interest 145.58186.05214.30259.22191.19162.75
Gross Profit6514.665352.565143.795232.775157.904182.03
Depreciation1327.161068.10974.90863.34710.81576.14
Profit Before Tax5187.504284.464168.894369.434447.093605.89
Tax998.26857.65743.20349.80933.21538.24
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax233.59222.24104.58261.28161.06188.76
Reported Net Profit3955.653204.573321.113758.353352.822878.89
Extraordinary Items 608.6688.30264.5041.08123.22134.12
Adjusted Net Profit3346.993116.273056.613717.273229.602744.77
Adjst. below Net Profit -844.51-840.02-32.63-2.480.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward17904.6715442.6112324.719951.927904.546208.54
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 14.38-97.51863.681383.081305.441182.89
P & L Balance carried down21001.4317904.6714749.5112324.719951.927904.54
Dividend0.000.00745.31862.25798.17767.48
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %260.00240.00240.00280.00260.00250.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)13.0012.0012.0014.0013.0012.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr66.6454.0754.4461.9055.2247.16
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr33.3227.0427.2230.9527.6123.58
Book Value-Unit Curr432.42378.36325.40284.26248.14205.31
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr216.21189.18162.70142.13124.07102.66
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )