Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Thursday, January 18, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  35,260.29Adani Ports: 414.35  [18.70]Asian Paints: 1,189.75  [4.40]Axis Bank: 583.70  [1.05]Bajaj Auto: 3,195.40  [10.50]Bharti Airtel: 494.50  [5.85]Coal India: 283.10  [8.20]Dr Reddy's Labs: 2,465.65  [23.75]H D F C: 1,897.00  [37.05]HDFC Bank: 1,931.80  [40.70]Hero Motocorp: 3,592.20  [26.15]Hind. Unilever: 1,357.60  [14.25]ICICI Bank: 346.10  [3.00]IndusInd Bank: 1,679.50  [22.50]Infosys: 1,152.75  [0.50]ITC: 272.85  [6.95]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,045.40  [18.20]Larsen & Toubro: 1,358.80  [6.55]M & M: 758.70  [13.65]Maruti Suzuki: 9,359.00  [47.00]NTPC: 172.50  [0.80]O N G C: 194.05  [1.60]Power Grid Corpn: 197.20  [0.20]Reliance Inds.: 919.30  [5.35]St Bk of India: 302.75  [3.60]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 576.25  [7.10]Tata Motors: 418.80  [3.95]Tata Motors-DVR: 242.80  [2.40]Tata Steel: 751.85  [22.40]TCS: 2,910.10  [20.65]Wipro: 326.05  [0.30]Yes Bank: 340.25  [2.25] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
ICICI Bank Ltd
Industry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532174NSE Symbol:ICICIBANKP/E :25.93
ISIN Demat:INE090A01021Div & Yield %:0.66EPS :13.35
Book Value:155.2955518Market Cap (Rs.Cr):222287.35Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 54156.2852739.4349091.1444178.1540075.6033542.65
Other Income 19504.4815323.0512176.1310427.878345.707502.76
Total Income73660.7668062.4861267.2754606.0248421.3041045.41
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 32418.9631515.3930051.5327702.5926209.1822808.50
Payments to/Provisions for Employees5733.715002.354749.884220.113893.293515.28
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 3609.093085.002714.562506.392198.791925.30
Depreciation 757.65698.51658.95575.97490.16524.53
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies19862.7515565.527277.445637.804240.183474.47
Provision for Tax 2180.125788.614859.143839.502998.202187.42
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -702.60-3319.18-219.57313.1966.02144.65
Total Expenditure63859.6758336.2050091.9244795.5540095.8234580.15
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit9801.099726.2911175.359810.488325.476465.26
Extraordinary Items 1.7114.754.7995.8225.77-1.24
Adjusted Net Profit9799.389711.5411170.569714.668299.706466.50
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward17132.1917261.4213318.599902.297054.235018.18
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve2450.302431.602793.902453.002082.001617.00
Transfer to Other Reserves 4288.284233.181265.691107.62795.78689.39
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 1449.763190.743172.942833.562599.642122.82
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet18744.9417132.1917261.4213318.599902.297054.23
Equity Dividend %125.00250.00250.00230.00200.00165.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.505.005.0023.0020.0016.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr16.8216.2418.8182.9369.6354.17
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr15.2914.7617.1015.0812.669.85
Book Value-Unit Curr166.34149.44138.70633.80578.18523.98
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr151.22135.86126.09115.24105.1295.27
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )