Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Tuesday, December 11, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  35,150.01Adani Ports: 356.90  [2.45]Asian Paints: 1,323.95  [51.25]Axis Bank: 604.25  [14.25]Bajaj Auto: 2,745.80  [23.80]Bharti Airtel: 290.10  [4.20]Coal India: 242.20  [3.60]H D F C: 1,905.45  [3.75]HDFC Bank: 2,060.80  [28.35]Hero Motocorp: 3,035.45  [6.65]Hind. Unilever: 1,795.20  [1.90]ICICI Bank: 342.75  [3.60]IndusInd Bank: 1,552.60  [2.30]Infosys: 674.25  [6.45]ITC: 274.65  [4.95]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,218.50  [20.35]Larsen & Toubro: 1,364.70  [1.75]M & M: 723.40  [12.60]Maruti Suzuki: 7,309.85  [40.25]NTPC: 137.60  [1.30]O N G C: 138.35  [1.10]Power Grid Corpn: 180.15  [0.50]Reliance Inds.: 1,096.20  [7.70]St Bk of India: 281.20  [7.80]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 421.80  [22.95]Tata Motors: 158.20  [1.35]Tata Motors-DVR: 86.10  [0.15]Tata Steel: 501.60  [0.45]TCS: 1,998.35  [23.45]Vedanta: 193.60  [0.90]Wipro: 328.95  [1.65]Yes Bank: 177.40  [12.05] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd
Industry : Power Generation And Supply
BSE Code:532898NSE Symbol:POWERGRIDP/E :10.96
ISIN Demat:INE752E01010Div & Yield %:2.91EPS :16.43
Book Value:109.3154853Market Cap (Rs.Cr):94247.09Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Operating Income 29752.4625710.0720665.8117177.2315230.2812757.85
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Operating Income29752.4625710.0720665.8117177.2315230.2812757.85
Other Income 1326.751053.76649.66841.90792.93973.53
Stock Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income31079.2126763.8321315.4718019.1316023.2113731.38
EXPENDITURE :      
Electricity & Fuel Expenses 243.78227.87257.21169.98122.17105.94
Operating Expenses693.63629.31381.52501.56620.69381.31
Employee Cost 2150.291911.601501.331599.761400.021328.02
Selling & Administration expenses 832.59662.49698.98560.93600.92482.40
Miscellaneous Expenses560.08315.2256.63396.17153.0979.92
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 559.92519.05435.44563.38300.63178.21
Total Expenditure3920.453227.442460.232665.022596.262199.38
Operating Profit27158.7623536.3918855.2415354.1113426.9511532.00
Interest 7590.666303.835134.933979.323167.522535.22
Gross Profit19568.1017232.5613720.3111374.7910259.438996.78
Depreciation9091.257662.806179.805085.413995.683351.92
Profit Before Tax10476.859569.767540.516289.386263.755644.86
Tax2218.931988.451574.791280.991274.131052.08
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax18.9661.1617.2229.22492.20358.28
Reported Net Profit8238.967520.155948.504979.174497.424234.50
Extraordinary Items 362.38161.641.25-36.00-18.0613.73
Adjusted Net Profit7876.587358.515947.255015.174515.484220.77
Adjustment below net profit -328.80-148.498.311.930.04-0.73
P & L Balance brought forward2754.86197.56196.4215.6218.0326.15
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 8079.284814.365955.674800.304499.874241.89
P & L Balance carried down2585.742754.86197.56196.4215.6218.03
Dividend1281.74523.15418.531046.321349.761273.18
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %52.5043.5023.1020.0025.8027.50
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.254.352.312.002.582.75
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr15.2614.1710.959.128.168.70
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr15.2614.1710.959.128.168.70
Book Value-Unit Curr104.0195.2083.7472.9565.8756.68
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr104.0195.2083.7472.9565.8756.68
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )