Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Monday, October 15, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  34,865.10Adani Ports: 321.60  [1.85]Asian Paints: 1,246.55  [14.95]Axis Bank: 575.85  [8.80]Bajaj Auto: 2,625.20  [3.40]Bharti Airtel: 291.40  [0.85]Coal India: 275.70  [3.05]H D F C: 1,733.95  [3.60]HDFC Bank: 2,007.85  [28.85]Hero Motocorp: 2,883.30  [9.45]Hind. Unilever: 1,526.60  [42.05]ICICI Bank: 313.20  [5.60]IndusInd Bank: 1,626.85  [24.50]Infosys: 699.10  [20.05]ITC: 281.60  [6.90]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,170.55  [1.15]Larsen & Toubro: 1,216.95  [18.00]M & M: 748.60  [20.20]Maruti Suzuki: 7,181.95  [101.10]NTPC: 164.55  [0.50]O N G C: 160.00  [2.80]Power Grid Corpn: 188.25  [0.40]Reliance Inds.: 1,139.80  [13.40]St Bk of India: 263.35  [0.00]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 599.50  [8.85]Tata Motors: 184.30  [0.90]Tata Motors-DVR: 101.40  [0.25]Tata Steel: 571.00  [3.95]TCS: 1,949.15  [30.75]Vedanta: 210.95  [3.25]Wipro: 320.40  [4.40]Yes Bank: 245.90  [0.80] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd
Industry : Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code:532500NSE Symbol:MARUTIP/E :26.65
ISIN Demat:INE585B01010Div & Yield %:1.11EPS :269.49
Book Value:1382.3271981Market Cap (Rs.Cr):216952.35Face Value :5
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 81994.4077266.2065054.6055133.6048824.3049090.00
Excise Duty2231.709231.407516.505163.005178.005502.10
Net Sales79762.7068034.8057538.1049970.6043646.3043587.90
Other Income 2045.502300.101461.00831.60731.70812.40
Stock Adjustments -40.70380.10-6.90455.90-18.50-23.40
Total Income81767.5070715.0058992.2051258.1044359.5044376.90
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 54934.3047111.7038690.5035533.0031330.3032535.60
Power & Fuel Cost671.90517.20692.60712.30594.10493.70
Employee Cost 2833.802331.001978.801606.601368.101069.60
Other Manufacturing Expenses 842.40765.70770.10304.10312.30335.50
Selling and Administration Expenses 6628.806041.005270.204315.003701.203776.70
Miscellaneous Expenses 1749.301296.601244.601242.601134.701167.60
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.0043.80
Total Expenditure67660.5058063.2048646.8043713.6038440.7039334.90
Operating Profit14107.0012651.8010345.407544.505918.805042.00
Interest 345.7089.4081.50206.00175.90189.80
Gross Profit13761.3012562.4010263.907338.505742.904852.20
Depreciation2757.902602.102820.202470.302084.401861.20
Profit Before Tax11003.409960.307443.704868.203658.502991.00
Tax3349.502335.602041.401232.20747.90632.40
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-67.90274.5038.00-75.20127.60-33.50
Reported Net Profit7721.807350.205364.303711.202783.002392.10
Extraordinary Items 1320.951595.99838.84467.83331.21285.89
Adjusted Net Profit6400.855754.214525.463243.372451.792106.21
Adjst. below Net Profit -474.3022.30-159.90-79.200.00356.50
P & L Balance brought forward31318.9025003.7021011.6017384.9015304.3013077.70
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2265.601057.301212.301280.10702.40522.00
P & L Balance carried down36300.8031318.9025003.7019736.8017384.9015304.30
Dividend0.000.000.00755.20362.50241.70
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1600.001500.00700.00500.00240.00160.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)80.0075.0035.0025.0012.008.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr255.69243.38177.63117.7990.1177.85
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr255.69243.38177.63117.7990.1177.85
Book Value-Unit Curr1382.691206.33989.54784.91694.64615.20
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1382.691206.33989.54784.91694.64615.20
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )