Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Thursday, April 26, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  34,713.60Adani Ports: 396.45  [4.35]Asian Paints: 1,159.85  [5.40]Axis Bank: 494.55  [3.85]Bajaj Auto: 2,886.10  [13.80]Bharti Airtel: 408.85  [10.95]Coal India: 290.30  [0.40]Dr Reddy's Labs: 2,080.40  [44.35]H D F C: 1,855.95  [6.60]HDFC Bank: 1,930.30  [13.10]Hero Motocorp: 3,756.90  [39.00]Hind. Unilever: 1,491.25  [31.65]ICICI Bank: 278.75  [0.15]IndusInd Bank: 1,879.45  [29.90]Infosys: 1,175.65  [14.75]ITC: 278.30  [4.40]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,183.75  [16.45]Larsen & Toubro: 1,347.00  [12.75]M & M: 859.65  [5.40]Maruti Suzuki: 8,947.80  [9.65]NTPC: 172.25  [0.45]O N G C: 181.15  [1.60]Power Grid Corpn: 206.90  [0.30]Reliance Inds.: 975.35  [4.65]St Bk of India: 233.35  [4.05]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 512.55  [1.75]Tata Motors: 330.30  [1.65]Tata Motors-DVR: 185.40  [0.25]Tata Steel: 579.05  [7.15]TCS: 3,540.35  [72.45]Wipro: 281.45  [5.75]Yes Bank: 352.05  [26.85] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
IndusInd Bank Ltd
Industry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532187NSE Symbol:INDUSINDBKP/E :31.28
ISIN Demat:INE095A01012Div & Yield %:0.4EPS :60.08
Book Value:390.7173298Market Cap (Rs.Cr):112812.5Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 14405.6711871.749691.968253.536983.235359.19
Other Income 4171.493296.952548.001890.531362.961011.78
Total Income18577.1615168.6912239.9610144.068346.196370.97
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 8343.077355.176271.695362.824750.373654.95
Payments to/Provisions for Employees1521.021236.09980.48809.29661.46485.47
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 1014.70805.33922.51731.32617.06453.10
Depreciation 190.70156.52126.8598.1573.4374.96
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies3148.002146.321229.721014.65668.00510.19
Provision for Tax 1681.331332.38836.95741.74522.59403.38
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -189.54-149.5778.05-21.93-7.91-13.69
Total Expenditure15709.2712882.2410446.258736.047285.015568.36
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit2867.892286.451793.721408.021061.18802.61
Extraordinary Items 1.934.31-1.270.115.450.39
Adjusted Net Profit2865.962282.141794.991407.911055.73802.22
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward5013.453664.022623.331790.931187.59714.36
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve716.97571.61448.43352.01265.30200.65
Transfer to Other Reserves 45.5313.2149.448.258.779.15
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 0.46352.19255.16215.36183.78119.58
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet7118.385013.453664.022623.331790.931187.59
Equity Dividend %60.0045.0040.0035.0030.0022.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)6.004.504.003.503.002.20
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr47.9538.4333.0626.1919.7816.80
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr47.9538.4333.0626.1919.7816.80
Book Value-Unit Curr338.65290.79193.40164.27141.6696.46
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr338.65290.79193.40164.27141.6696.46
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )