Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Friday, June 22, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  35,689.60Adani Ports: 366.00  [0.85]Asian Paints: 1,268.20  [13.80]Axis Bank: 524.65  [11.40]Bajaj Auto: 2,830.75  [2.20]Bharti Airtel: 374.60  [6.40]Coal India: 265.10  [2.65]H D F C: 1,902.40  [47.15]HDFC Bank: 2,081.80  [25.10]Hero Motocorp: 3,640.10  [8.55]Hind. Unilever: 1,607.55  [13.90]ICICI Bank: 300.85  [3.30]IndusInd Bank: 1,954.40  [0.35]Infosys: 1,246.45  [0.10]ITC: 265.15  [4.35]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,320.25  [6.80]Larsen & Toubro: 1,295.50  [5.20]M & M: 908.15  [24.55]Maruti Suzuki: 8,889.70  [19.60]NTPC: 156.90  [1.95]O N G C: 159.45  [0.25]Power Grid Corpn: 197.85  [2.00]Reliance Inds.: 1,012.30  [20.05]St Bk of India: 273.25  [4.55]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 576.30  [21.70]Tata Motors: 308.15  [1.60]Tata Motors-DVR: 181.60  [1.25]Tata Steel: 560.45  [2.25]TCS: 1,811.80  [8.05]Vedanta: 228.65  [0.45]Wipro: 257.95  [1.05]Yes Bank: 335.20  [2.30] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Tata Motors Ltd
Industry : Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
BSE Code:500570NSE Symbol:TATAMOTORSP/E :0
ISIN Demat:INE155A01022Div & Yield %:0EPS :0
Book Value:69.5074682Market Cap (Rs.Cr):98208.05Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 49100.4147383.6139531.2337758.0049319.7359220.94
Excise Duty4736.414538.143229.603469.894554.014914.38
Net Sales44364.0042845.4736301.6334288.1144765.7254306.56
Other Income 830.911402.311881.413833.032180.12574.08
Stock Adjustments 251.43-10.05878.82-371.72143.60623.84
Total Income45446.3444237.7339061.8637749.4247089.4455504.48
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 31600.3729099.3727920.4725542.6933108.7340328.77
Power & Fuel Cost440.03430.77395.88392.09484.66550.89
Employee Cost 3558.523188.973174.712924.972837.002691.45
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2101.532026.582825.702584.063174.733220.36
Selling and Administration Expenses 2859.362397.042664.242311.382465.263498.37
Miscellaneous Expenses 3689.314275.282959.432605.662592.551955.38
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised941.551034.401118.751009.11953.80907.13
Total Expenditure43307.5740383.6138821.6835351.7443709.1351338.09
Operating Profit2138.773854.12240.182397.683380.314166.39
Interest 1590.151592.001611.681353.181387.761218.62
Gross Profit548.622262.12-1371.501044.501992.552947.77
Depreciation2969.392329.222603.222070.301817.621606.74
Profit Before Tax-2420.77-67.10-3974.72-1025.80174.931341.03
Tax44.52-7.34814.52560.000.560.56
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax14.702.54-50.29-1920.32-127.4498.24
Reported Net Profit-2479.99-62.30-4738.95334.52301.811242.23
Extraordinary Items -95.4664.24-320.231512.47-309.79-394.88
Adjusted Net Profit-2384.53-126.54-4418.72-1177.95611.601637.11
Adjst. below Net Profit 6.39750.3293.4079.031.481.48
P & L Balance brought forward2422.651734.63977.591342.791663.912078.92
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 116.790.000.00778.75624.411658.72
P & L Balance carried down-167.742422.65-3667.96977.591342.791663.91
Dividend0.000.000.00648.56645.201280.70
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %0.0010.000.00100.00100.00200.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.000.200.002.002.004.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.750.703.34
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.740.693.30
Book Value-Unit Curr61.2768.5046.1059.5059.9060.95
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr61.2768.5045.6158.8759.2760.30
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )