Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Monday, October 22, 2018 2:56:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  34,306.96Adani Ports: 314.65  [1.05]Asian Paints: 1,206.45  [31.50]Axis Bank: 562.25  [0.05]Bajaj Auto: 2,557.00  [46.85]Bharti Airtel: 284.30  [2.55]Coal India: 276.60  [0.85]H D F C: 1,665.00  [3.70]HDFC Bank: 1,998.45  [32.65]Hero Motocorp: 2,738.00  [27.00]Hind. Unilever: 1,589.00  [9.80]ICICI Bank: 326.75  [11.85]IndusInd Bank: 1,434.60  [141.90]Infosys: 678.50  [4.10]ITC: 289.90  [1.45]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,172.35  [27.20]Larsen & Toubro: 1,209.65  [1.50]M & M: 735.15  [6.35]Maruti Suzuki: 6,824.50  [64.15]NTPC: 165.70  [3.85]O N G C: 157.40  [3.65]Power Grid Corpn: 189.65  [0.15]Reliance Inds.: 1,070.00  [31.65]St Bk of India: 261.20  [0.35]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 608.40  [0.00]Tata Motors: 170.85  [3.95]Tata Motors-DVR: 93.00  [2.95]Tata Steel: 545.90  [7.70]TCS: 1,910.50  [6.55]Vedanta: 215.25  [4.10]Wipro: 323.00  [0.05]Yes Bank: 210.00  [7.70] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Tata Motors Ltd
Industry : Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
BSE Code:500570NSE Symbol:TATAMOTORSP/E :32.92
ISIN Demat:INE155A01022Div & Yield %:0EPS :5.31
Book Value:69.5074682Market Cap (Rs.Cr):55349.94Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 59624.6949054.4947383.6139531.2337758.0049319.73
Excise Duty793.284738.154538.143229.603469.894554.01
Net Sales58831.4144316.3442845.4736301.6334288.1144765.72
Other Income 1557.60981.061402.311881.413833.032180.12
Stock Adjustments -842.05252.14-10.05878.82-371.72143.60
Total Income59546.9645549.5444237.7339061.8637749.4247089.44
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 41842.8631597.6229099.3727920.4725542.6933108.73
Power & Fuel Cost545.12483.48430.77395.88392.09484.66
Employee Cost 3966.733764.353188.973174.712924.972837.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2592.182420.452026.582825.702584.063174.73
Selling and Administration Expenses 3682.433348.112397.042664.242311.382465.26
Miscellaneous Expenses 3873.322624.274275.282959.432605.662592.55
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised855.08941.601034.401118.751009.11953.80
Total Expenditure55647.5643296.6840383.6138821.6835351.7443709.13
Operating Profit3899.402252.863854.12240.182397.683380.31
Interest 1744.431569.011592.001611.681353.181387.76
Gross Profit2154.97683.852262.12-1371.501044.501992.55
Depreciation3101.893037.122329.222603.222070.301817.62
Profit Before Tax-946.92-2353.27-67.10-3974.72-1025.80174.93
Tax92.6357.06-7.34814.52560.000.56
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-4.7019.272.54-50.29-1920.32-127.44
Reported Net Profit-1034.85-2429.60-62.30-4738.95334.52301.81
Extraordinary Items -779.02-214.7564.24-320.231512.47-309.79
Adjusted Net Profit-255.83-2214.85-126.54-4418.72-1177.95611.60
Adjst. below Net Profit 11.975.12750.3293.4079.031.48
P & L Balance brought forward531.023072.291734.63977.591342.791663.91
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 0.00116.790.000.00778.75624.41
P & L Balance carried down-491.86531.022422.65-3667.96977.591342.79
Dividend0.000.000.000.00648.56645.20
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %0.000.0010.000.00100.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.000.000.200.002.002.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.000.750.70
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.000.740.69
Book Value-Unit Curr59.3962.3168.5046.1059.5059.90
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr59.3962.3168.5045.6158.8759.27
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )