Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Products & Services    >   Insurance   >   Reports
InsurerPremium u/w
(Rs in Cr.)
No Of Policies/SchemeNo Of Lives covered/under group schemes
Feb , 2018Upto
Feb , 2018
Feb , 2018Upto
Feb , 2018
Feb , 2018Upto
Feb , 2018
Aegon Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium0.251.921932390100
Individual Non Single Premium13.79103.742314530900
Group Single Premium0.010.011151735173
Group Non Single Premium00.060100
Aviva Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium0.846.573322712900
Individual Non Single Premium20.56137.8824272130100
Group Single Premium0.389.5403360360
Group Non Single Premium0.121.650000
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium5.3153.11175200700
Individual Non Single Premium113.061156.412679126065800
Group Single Premium233.861974.2547036443923644392
Group Non Single Premium0.384.37063649236492
Bharti Axa Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium2.7511.243123100
Individual Non Single Premium43.76342.590568573900
Group Single Premium32.89227.471583158315
Group Non Single Premium000000
Birla Sun Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium9.7260.5412691100
Individual Non Single Premium92.14794.11801420740600
Group Single Premium33.4977.776498115181151
Group Non Single Premium43.41118.0801100
Canara HSBC OBC Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium0.9612.362429300
Individual Non Single Premium75.7682.6690258830600
Group Single Premium20.09335.60913041304
Group Non Single Premium0.524.3104877877
DHFL Pramerica Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium4.7235.97671714700
Individual Non Single Premium29.55261.0371026926500
Group Single Premium57.22693.080162518225182
Group Non Single Premium000000
Edelweiss Tokio Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium1.4313.57874167200
Individual Non Single Premium34.3181.7580654776200
Group Single Premium4.8231.950014241424
Group Non Single Premium1.1610.88211156156
Exide Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium3.0927.582840000
Individual Non Single Premium59.1495.571631016489600
Group Single Premium0.050.3802281281
Group Non Single Premium5.282.98202067977679776
Future Generali India Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium0.76.364074400
Individual Non Single Premium26.13199.5271206603000
Group Single Premium5.7245.8901234373437
Group Non Single Premium000000
HDFC Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium206.31916.5531112141000
Individual Non Single Premium419.963831.559324286520300
Group Single Premium551.574456.422015824770342477034
Group Non Single Premium000000
ICICI Pru Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium119868.9447624119300
Individual Non Single Premium623.066550.027275670055200
Group Single Premium23.14167.878452531325313
Group Non Single Premium000000
IDBI Federal Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium29.33266.3313271259700
Individual Non Single Premium34.61341.6283888458800
Group Single Premium6.4979.4511913391339
Group Non Single Premium0.211.03002873128731
IndiaFirst Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium6.3527.7140872749500
Individual Non Single Premium62.54491.241595712957400
Group Single Premium106.5568.228777809078090
Group Non Single Premium000000
Kotak Mahindra life Insurance
Individual Single Premium51.52281.5663144457200
Individual Non Single Premium170.371154.312804121546800
Group Single Premium62.56579.2316122585001585001
Group Non Single Premium1.8920.87556238357238357
Individual Single Premium1559.5224055.0788223103483700
Individual Non Single Premium2187.2620331.9617611051566648700
Group Single Premium4634.0768887.72236551240612406
Group Non Single Premium82.121882.852282826316945316945
Max Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium74.72714.219170100
Individual Non Single Premium317.232396.975494745035600
Group Single Premium28.43258.691491359113591
Group Non Single Premium000000
PNB Metlife India Insurance
Individual Single Premium2.7434.558787000
Individual Non Single Premium107.41991.361878018894800
Group Single Premium7.17100.770056405640
Group Non Single Premium0.11.97171274098540985
Reliance Nippon Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium1.3416.216975700
Individual Non Single Premium66.43596.151733118140800
Group Single Premium1.6722.9902-27-27
Group Non Single Premium12.8198.37226-1170-1170
Sahara India Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium01.9036600
Individual Non Single Premium0.052.290125600
Group Single Premium000000
Group Non Single Premium000000
SBI Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium44.35597.9214031836800
Individual Non Single Premium495.626805.6893639120862700
Group Single Premium140.551430.224922423324233
Group Non Single Premium19.5187.222174148841488
Shriram Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium3.9136.82213206600
Individual Non Single Premium32.02345.572096419922600
Group Single Premium23.14234.1909170560170560
Group Non Single Premium000000
Star Union Dai-Ichi Life
Individual Single Premium5.3170.7595176000
Individual Non Single Premium53.07473.6399049685500
Group Single Premium4.630.090023712371
Group Non Single Premium0.281.7800196196
Tata AIA Life Insurance
Individual Single Premium0.674.532514700
Individual Non Single Premium135.541060.312211617171100
Group Single Premium000000
Group Non Single Premium4.3171.184591339013390
Individual Single Premium474.947327.29297202452138869330
Individual Non Single Premium474.9418959.852971678185238869330
Group Single Premium474.946547.32978886388693311046748
Group Non Single Premium474.941764.89297154238869337084425
Note: 1. Cumulative premium/No.Of policies upto the month is net of cancellation which may occur during the free lock period.
2. Complied on the basis of data submitted by the insurance company.
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )