Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Monday, April 23, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  34,450.77Adani Ports: 385.25  [4.00]Asian Paints: 1,178.60  [19.50]Axis Bank: 506.45  [0.60]Bajaj Auto: 2,854.05  [0.45]Bharti Airtel: 403.65  [2.90]Coal India: 289.20  [2.85]Dr Reddy's Labs: 2,133.85  [13.35]H D F C: 1,831.00  [0.65]HDFC Bank: 1,933.05  [27.90]Hero Motocorp: 3,717.75  [27.05]Hind. Unilever: 1,451.25  [14.25]ICICI Bank: 279.55  [2.40]IndusInd Bank: 1,875.60  [61.60]Infosys: 1,183.35  [5.10]ITC: 275.15  [0.80]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,170.60  [16.15]Larsen & Toubro: 1,360.45  [3.25]M & M: 822.50  [21.95]Maruti Suzuki: 9,061.30  [24.10]NTPC: 173.55  [0.70]O N G C: 180.90  [1.45]Power Grid Corpn: 206.85  [0.45]Reliance Inds.: 935.15  [7.10]St Bk of India: 242.70  [1.30]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 514.20  [8.80]Tata Motors: 333.50  [2.75]Tata Motors-DVR: 188.75  [2.20]Tata Steel: 605.70  [0.65]TCS: 3,415.20  [8.80]Wipro: 296.85  [1.50]Yes Bank: 313.05  [4.60] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Asian Paints Ltd
Industry : Paints / Varnishes
BSE Code:500820NSE Symbol:ASIANPAINTP/E :61.29
ISIN Demat:INE021A01026Div & Yield %:0.87EPS :19.23
Book Value:72.5681382Market Cap (Rs.Cr):113051.05Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 95.9295.9295.9295.9295.9295.92
Reserves Total 6855.065829.814134.343505.012926.342391.86
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds6950.985925.734230.263600.933022.262487.78
Secured Loans 12.367.096.7110.7117.1217.01
Unsecured Loans 26.8328.6232.8636.9836.98151.21
Total Debt39.1935.7139.5747.6954.10168.22
Other Liabilities115.8097.7385.2567.2477.0868.78
Total Liabilities7105.976059.174355.083715.863153.442724.78
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 3133.622863.103102.772981.092862.311659.51
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 528.94234.111123.78951.54752.52640.12
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.0013.5017.357.9010.35
Net Block 2604.682628.991965.492012.202101.891009.04
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress219.7692.79139.5437.9552.55602.84
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2769.952796.641893.781671.15464.70542.22
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2194.091610.121802.181665.051480.791264.42
Sundry Debtors 994.63759.06729.55712.36633.88500.24
Cash and Bank205.27160.7861.84104.12551.57500.97
Loans and Advances 720.49534.80454.88415.80269.70195.76
Total Current Assets4114.483064.763048.452897.332935.942461.39
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 2755.402348.462138.992276.341925.661635.41
Provisions 91.52100.15612.03550.60423.74355.07
Total Current Liabilities2846.922448.612751.022826.942349.401990.48
Net Current Assets1267.56616.15297.4370.39586.54470.91
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets60.6354.3149.7830.8429.6525.38
Deferred Tax Liability321.80271.48217.56207.91172.98106.13
Net Deferred Tax-261.17-217.17-167.78-177.07-143.33-80.75
Other Assets505.19141.77226.62101.2491.09180.52
Total Assets7105.976059.174355.083715.863153.442724.78
Contingent Liabilities261.01184.43148.65324.18313.02443.68
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )