Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Thursday, December 13, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  35,929.64Adani Ports: 371.35  [3.05]Asian Paints: 1,320.15  [8.55]Axis Bank: 618.15  [1.20]Bajaj Auto: 2,836.00  [11.30]Bharti Airtel: 302.70  [2.50]Coal India: 244.80  [2.25]H D F C: 1,941.95  [2.75]HDFC Bank: 2,101.05  [15.70]Hero Motocorp: 3,313.20  [47.90]Hind. Unilever: 1,853.00  [13.95]ICICI Bank: 349.30  [1.10]IndusInd Bank: 1,606.95  [24.25]Infosys: 696.50  [17.80]ITC: 275.60  [0.05]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,262.10  [25.70]Larsen & Toubro: 1,425.15  [24.80]M & M: 757.75  [8.40]Maruti Suzuki: 7,663.75  [176.70]NTPC: 141.05  [0.25]O N G C: 143.25  [1.60]Power Grid Corpn: 182.95  [0.50]Reliance Inds.: 1,106.80  [3.70]St Bk of India: 288.60  [3.35]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 422.15  [9.15]Tata Motors: 166.45  [2.55]Tata Motors-DVR: 90.85  [1.25]Tata Steel: 512.25  [8.15]TCS: 1,983.65  [35.05]Vedanta: 200.40  [1.00]Wipro: 338.75  [8.70]Yes Bank: 174.70  [12.10] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Asian Paints Ltd
Industry : Paints / Varnishes
BSE Code:500820NSE Symbol:ASIANPAINTP/E :61.92
ISIN Demat:INE021A01026Div & Yield %:0.66EPS :21.32
Book Value:84.290538Market Cap (Rs.Cr):126628.5Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 95.9295.9295.9295.9295.9295.92
Reserves Total 7702.246998.835829.814134.343505.012926.34
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds7798.167094.755925.734230.263600.933022.26
Secured Loans 11.2912.367.096.7110.7117.12
Unsecured Loans 0.0026.8428.6232.8636.9836.98
Total Debt11.2939.2035.7139.5747.6954.10
Other Liabilities110.61115.8097.7385.2567.2477.08
Total Liabilities7920.067249.756059.174355.083715.863153.44
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 3401.033131.122863.103102.772981.092862.31
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 832.50526.44234.111123.78951.54752.52
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.0013.5017.357.90
Net Block 2568.532604.682628.991965.492012.202101.89
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1391.84219.7692.79139.5437.9552.55
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2577.342913.602796.641893.781671.15464.70
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2178.432194.091610.121802.181665.051480.79
Sundry Debtors 1138.20994.63759.06729.55712.36633.88
Cash and Bank120.84205.94160.7861.84104.12551.57
Loans and Advances 1033.61720.14534.80454.88415.80269.70
Total Current Assets4471.084114.803064.763048.452897.332935.94
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 3303.632755.592348.462138.992276.341925.66
Provisions 93.9191.52100.15612.03550.60423.74
Total Current Liabilities3397.542847.112448.612751.022826.942349.40
Net Current Assets1073.541267.69616.15297.4370.39586.54
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets53.8350.3354.3149.7830.8429.65
Deferred Tax Liability324.16311.50271.48217.56207.91172.98
Net Deferred Tax-270.33-261.17-217.17-167.78-177.07-143.33
Other Assets579.14505.19141.77226.62101.2491.09
Total Assets7920.067249.756059.174355.083715.863153.44
Contingent Liabilities212.26261.01184.43148.65324.18313.02
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )