Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Friday, August 17, 2018 1:38:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  37,966.54Adani Ports: 375.40  [5.45]Asian Paints: 1,397.55  [5.20]Axis Bank: 628.00  [4.15]Bajaj Auto: 2,660.00  [7.15]Bharti Airtel: 370.45  [1.60]Coal India: 281.55  [0.90]H D F C: 1,886.00  [4.90]HDFC Bank: 2,078.90  [3.30]Hero Motocorp: 3,282.00  [4.10]Hind. Unilever: 1,758.00  [22.80]ICICI Bank: 340.80  [6.35]IndusInd Bank: 1,982.40  [0.75]Infosys: 1,432.95  [7.65]ITC: 314.15  [7.35]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,264.90  [20.00]Larsen & Toubro: 1,239.80  [6.85]M & M: 960.05  [10.85]Maruti Suzuki: 9,172.05  [29.90]NTPC: 158.80  [0.55]O N G C: 163.10  [1.00]Power Grid Corpn: 186.85  [0.45]Reliance Inds.: 1,209.30  [9.10]St Bk of India: 295.40  [2.70]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 626.95  [7.35]Tata Motors: 256.55  [5.40]Tata Motors-DVR: 137.00  [2.40]Tata Steel: 582.25  [14.15]TCS: 2,016.20  [7.45]Vedanta: 215.10  [6.55]Wipro: 279.35  [0.50]Yes Bank: 390.70  [12.00] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Hindustan Unilever Ltd
Industry : Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code:500696NSE Symbol:HINDUNILVRP/E :67.6
ISIN Demat:INE030A01027Div & Yield %:1.15EPS :25.67
Book Value:32.6866529Market Cap (Rs.Cr):375607.26Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 35218.0034487.0033491.0032721.4429557.9027283.59
Excise Duty693.002597.002430.001915.821538.771473.38
Net Sales34525.0031890.0031061.0030805.6228019.1325810.21
Other Income 625.00824.00674.001296.50860.091254.99
Stock Adjustments 71.00-156.00-87.00-58.28166.3831.13
Total Income35221.0032558.0031648.0032043.8429045.6027096.33
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 13859.0013165.0012847.0013133.8912262.3711523.52
Power & Fuel Cost259.00257.00271.00304.62321.05319.91
Employee Cost 1745.001620.001573.001578.891435.951331.68
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2958.002771.002822.003042.542820.472494.21
Selling and Administration Expenses 7105.006508.006592.006663.976026.915370.27
Miscellaneous Expenses 1512.001423.001261.00829.00853.88837.69
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure27438.0025744.0025366.0025552.9123720.6321877.28
Operating Profit7783.006814.006282.006490.935324.975219.05
Interest 20.0022.0015.0016.8236.0325.15
Gross Profit7763.006792.006267.006474.115288.945193.90
Depreciation478.00396.00321.00286.69260.55236.02
Profit Before Tax7285.006396.005946.006187.425028.394957.88
Tax2148.001865.001816.001902.331117.841151.76
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-100.0041.00-7.00-30.1743.069.45
Reported Net Profit5237.004490.004137.004315.263867.493796.67
Extraordinary Items -24.2396.46-21.53670.71350.88607.63
Adjusted Net Profit5261.234393.544158.533644.553516.613189.04
Adjst. below Net Profit -755.00-693.00255.000.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward3953.003727.003599.00743.05535.281773.96
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 3896.003571.004264.003881.223659.725035.35
P & L Balance carried down4539.003953.003727.001177.09743.05535.28
Dividend0.000.003571.003245.322811.433999.99
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2000.001700.001600.001500.001300.001850.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)20.0017.000.000.0013.0018.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr24.2520.7915.9417.0115.7514.52
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr24.2520.7915.9417.0115.7514.52
Book Value-Unit Curr32.7530.0529.0717.2115.1512.36
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr32.7530.0529.0717.2115.1512.36
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )