Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Thursday, December 14, 2017  15 mins delay  Sensex :  33,246.70Adani Ports: 395.05  [1.35]Asian Paints: 1,125.05  [8.50]Axis Bank: 541.60  [6.65]Bajaj Auto: 3,151.40  [2.05]Bharti Airtel: 521.00  [4.05]Cipla: 590.80  [12.65]Coal India: 263.10  [0.50]Dr Reddy's Labs: 2,313.70  [52.90]H D F C: 1,709.50  [12.05]HDFC Bank: 1,837.20  [15.40]Hero Motocorp: 3,454.45  [32.60]Hind. Unilever: 1,323.65  [7.10]ICICI Bank: 304.55  [1.50]Infosys: 1,012.45  [9.00]ITC: 263.90  [4.85]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,025.00  [10.05]Larsen & Toubro: 1,188.85  [0.15]Lupin: 852.05  [8.45]M & M: 1,431.70  [19.15]Maruti Suzuki: 9,117.95  [7.35]NTPC: 177.25  [1.50]O N G C: 184.45  [0.70]Power Grid Corpn: 200.00  [0.75]Reliance Inds.: 920.55  [6.55]St Bk of India: 314.05  [0.80]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 514.30  [2.50]Tata Motors: 402.80  [0.95]Tata Motors-DVR: 225.25  [0.30]Tata Steel: 685.85  [3.75]TCS: 2,558.55  [68.75]Wipro: 287.90  [0.70] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Hindustan Unilever Ltd
Industry : Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code:500696NSE Symbol:HINDUNILVRP/E :61.51
ISIN Demat:INE030A01027Div & Yield %:1.28EPS :21.52
Book Value:29.986196Market Cap (Rs.Cr):286501.21Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 34487.0033491.0032721.4429557.9027283.5923181.09
Excise Duty2597.002430.001915.821538.771473.381064.72
Net Sales31890.0031061.0030805.6228019.1325810.2122116.37
Other Income 824.00674.001296.50860.091254.99431.70
Stock Adjustments -156.00-87.00-58.28166.3831.13-128.73
Total Income32558.0031648.0032043.8429045.6027096.3322419.34
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 15529.0015218.0013133.8912262.3711523.529707.46
Power & Fuel Cost257.00271.00304.62321.05319.91285.21
Employee Cost 1620.001573.001578.891435.951331.681113.78
Other Manufacturing Expenses 407.00451.003042.542820.472494.212360.38
Selling and Administration Expenses 6612.006592.006581.626026.915370.274584.73
Miscellaneous Expenses 1319.001261.00911.35853.88837.69679.26
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure25744.0025366.0025552.9123720.6321877.2818730.82
Operating Profit6814.006282.006490.935324.975219.053688.52
Interest 22.0015.0016.8236.0325.151.24
Gross Profit6792.006267.006474.115288.945193.903687.28
Depreciation396.00321.00286.69260.55236.02218.25
Profit Before Tax6396.005946.006187.425028.394957.883469.03
Tax1865.001816.001902.331117.841151.76776.87
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax41.00-7.00-30.1743.069.450.76
Reported Net Profit4490.004137.004315.263867.493796.672691.40
Extraordinary Items 169.18-21.53670.71350.88607.63169.50
Adjusted Net Profit4320.824158.533644.553516.613189.042521.90
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.00255.000.000.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward3727.003599.00743.05535.281773.961235.60
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 4264.004264.003881.223659.725035.352153.04
P & L Balance carried down3953.003727.001177.09743.05535.281773.96
Dividend3571.003571.003245.322811.433999.991620.94
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1700.001600.001500.001300.001850.00750.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)17.0016.0015.0013.0018.507.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr17.5815.9417.0115.7514.5211.23
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr17.5815.9417.0115.7514.5211.23
Book Value-Unit Curr30.0529.0717.2115.1512.3616.25
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr30.0529.0717.2115.1512.3616.25
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )