Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Monday, June 25, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  35,470.35Adani Ports: 360.95  [5.05]Asian Paints: 1,254.05  [14.15]Axis Bank: 515.15  [9.50]Bajaj Auto: 2,799.60  [31.15]Bharti Airtel: 373.60  [1.00]Coal India: 259.05  [6.05]H D F C: 1,893.65  [8.75]HDFC Bank: 2,093.95  [12.15]Hero Motocorp: 3,585.15  [54.95]Hind. Unilever: 1,614.25  [6.70]ICICI Bank: 289.45  [11.40]IndusInd Bank: 1,967.10  [12.70]Infosys: 1,272.30  [25.85]ITC: 262.55  [2.60]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,329.45  [9.20]Larsen & Toubro: 1,269.00  [26.50]M & M: 903.95  [4.20]Maruti Suzuki: 8,792.10  [97.60]NTPC: 154.75  [2.15]O N G C: 156.70  [2.75]Power Grid Corpn: 195.00  [2.85]Reliance Inds.: 1,003.55  [8.75]St Bk of India: 268.30  [4.95]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 572.15  [4.15]Tata Motors: 289.85  [18.30]Tata Motors-DVR: 168.75  [12.85]Tata Steel: 558.50  [1.95]TCS: 1,820.45  [8.65]Vedanta: 230.25  [1.60]Wipro: 257.45  [0.50]Yes Bank: 334.20  [1.00] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Infosys Ltd
Industry : Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code:500209NSE Symbol:INFYP/E :17.4
ISIN Demat:INE009A01021Div & Yield %:3.42EPS :73.14
Book Value:290.7434453Market Cap (Rs.Cr):277886.49Face Value :5
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Operating Income 61941.0059289.0053983.0047300.0044341.0036765.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Operating Income61941.0059289.0053983.0047300.0044341.0036765.00
Other Income 4019.003062.003006.003749.002576.002298.00
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income65960.0062351.0056989.0051049.0046917.0039063.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Cost of Traded Software Packages0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Operating Expenses 7688.007148.006367.004561.003708.002634.00
Employee Cost 32472.0030944.0028207.0025115.0024350.0019932.00
Power/Electricity Charges 162.00180.00179.00185.00181.00180.00
Selling and Administration Exp. 3386.003282.003292.002552.002791.002798.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 936.00528.00229.00917.00778.00203.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure44644.0042082.0038274.0033330.0031808.0025747.00
Operating Profit21316.0020269.0018715.0017719.0015109.0013316.00
Interest 0.000.000.008.006.003.00
Gross Profit21316.0020269.0018715.0017711.0015103.0013313.00
Depreciation1408.001331.001115.00913.001101.00956.00
Profit Before Tax19908.0018938.0017600.0016798.0014002.0012357.00
Tax4003.005068.004898.004537.004063.003361.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-250.0052.009.0097.00-255.00-120.00
Reported Net Profit16155.0013818.0012693.0012164.0010194.009116.00
Extraordinary Items 181.3681.000.00305.580.0060.42
Adjusted Net Profit15973.6413737.0012693.0011858.4210194.009055.58
Adjustment below Net Profit -1272.660.000.00-42.0069.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward49957.0044698.0040065.0030392.0025383.0019993.00
Appropriations 9168.348559.008060.007362.005254.003726.00
P & L Balance carried down55671.0049957.0044698.0035152.0030392.0025383.00
Dividend2839.353041.005570.005111.003618.002412.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %870.00515.00485.001190.001260.00840.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)43.5025.7524.2559.5063.0042.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr73.9760.1849.7496.95167.47151.79
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr73.9760.1849.7448.4841.8737.95
Book Value-Unit Curr290.76296.24266.04418.71735.87628.21
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr290.76296.24266.04209.36183.97157.05
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )