Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Wednesday, October 17, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  34,779.58Adani Ports: 314.30  [18.70]Asian Paints: 1,256.20  [10.60]Axis Bank: 574.60  [14.20]Bajaj Auto: 2,548.05  [63.10]Bharti Airtel: 288.10  [5.80]Coal India: 279.65  [3.15]H D F C: 1,736.30  [20.60]HDFC Bank: 1,974.95  [17.45]Hero Motocorp: 2,815.10  [83.60]Hind. Unilever: 1,561.05  [16.70]ICICI Bank: 314.70  [6.35]IndusInd Bank: 1,603.80  [17.05]Infosys: 704.50  [8.10]ITC: 286.35  [3.80]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,178.05  [1.25]Larsen & Toubro: 1,211.25  [13.10]M & M: 760.05  [18.25]Maruti Suzuki: 6,878.70  [271.25]NTPC: 162.75  [1.25]O N G C: 162.10  [3.40]Power Grid Corpn: 189.10  [1.05]Reliance Inds.: 1,148.90  [14.75]St Bk of India: 261.15  [9.05]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 593.45  [9.40]Tata Motors: 179.20  [6.30]Tata Motors-DVR: 99.95  [1.40]Tata Steel: 554.65  [19.45]TCS: 1,927.70  [34.00]Vedanta: 208.00  [4.35]Wipro: 324.00  [3.85]Yes Bank: 231.75  [17.05] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd
Industry : Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code:500520NSE Symbol:M&MP/E :21.07
ISIN Demat:INE101A01026Div & Yield %:0.99EPS :36.07
Book Value:243.893566Market Cap (Rs.Cr):94488.85Face Value :5
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 594.97296.81296.32295.70295.16295.16
Reserves Total 29699.0726488.8122126.8518959.3916496.0314363.76
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds30294.0426785.6222423.1719255.0916791.1914658.92
Secured Loans 0.0012.200.000.00294.10266.67
Unsecured Loans 2958.082838.882916.923728.463751.233221.92
Total Debt2958.082851.082916.923728.464045.333488.59
Other Liabilities1326.361314.661276.581221.681096.60856.99
Total Liabilities34578.4830951.3626616.6724205.2321933.1219004.50
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 16877.9915477.2713798.5911738.5110796.129005.78
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 9018.587706.236202.605809.054919.174047.92
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 7859.417771.047595.995929.465876.954957.86
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3128.712040.401562.152178.761228.44863.48
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 20582.9717908.4013547.4013138.1611379.8511833.46
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2701.692758.012687.932437.572803.632419.77
Sundry Debtors 3172.982938.842511.642558.032509.842208.35
Cash and Bank2893.731687.482287.032064.772950.391781.41
Loans and Advances 3768.581616.971763.101302.421432.941271.94
Total Current Assets12536.989001.309249.708362.799696.807681.47
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 11629.108256.697824.446298.506902.196370.36
Provisions 931.93760.27598.381461.441563.691463.88
Total Current Liabilities12561.039016.968422.827759.948465.887834.24
Net Current Assets-24.05-15.66826.88602.851230.92-152.77
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1489.371824.84979.59311.02273.69239.27
Deferred Tax Liability1766.611570.001439.671290.721163.34854.12
Net Deferred Tax-277.24254.84-460.08-979.70-889.65-614.85
Other Assets3308.682992.343544.333335.703106.612117.32
Total Assets34578.4830951.3626616.6724205.2321933.1219004.50
Contingent Liabilities3236.644303.303551.154067.04831.202022.91
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )