Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Tuesday, December 11, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  35,150.01Adani Ports: 356.90  [2.45]Asian Paints: 1,323.95  [51.25]Axis Bank: 604.25  [14.25]Bajaj Auto: 2,745.80  [23.80]Bharti Airtel: 290.10  [4.20]Coal India: 242.20  [3.60]H D F C: 1,905.45  [3.75]HDFC Bank: 2,060.80  [28.35]Hero Motocorp: 3,035.45  [6.65]Hind. Unilever: 1,795.20  [1.90]ICICI Bank: 342.75  [3.60]IndusInd Bank: 1,552.60  [2.30]Infosys: 674.25  [6.45]ITC: 274.65  [4.95]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,218.50  [20.35]Larsen & Toubro: 1,364.70  [1.75]M & M: 723.40  [12.60]Maruti Suzuki: 7,309.85  [40.25]NTPC: 137.60  [1.30]O N G C: 138.35  [1.10]Power Grid Corpn: 180.15  [0.50]Reliance Inds.: 1,096.20  [7.70]St Bk of India: 281.20  [7.80]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 421.80  [22.95]Tata Motors: 158.20  [1.35]Tata Motors-DVR: 86.10  [0.15]Tata Steel: 501.60  [0.45]TCS: 1,998.35  [23.45]Vedanta: 193.60  [0.90]Wipro: 328.95  [1.65]Yes Bank: 177.40  [12.05] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Yes Bank Ltd
Industry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532648NSE Symbol:YESBANKP/E :9.15
ISIN Demat:INE528G01027Div & Yield %:1.52EPS :19.38
Book Value:118.2184151Market Cap (Rs.Cr):41014.04Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 20267.4216424.6413533.4411572.019981.358294.00
Other Income 5223.834156.762712.152046.461721.581257.43
Total Income25491.2520581.4016245.5913618.4711702.939551.43
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 12530.3610627.348966.728084.177265.096075.21
Payments to/Provisions for Employees2188.921805.041296.80979.66784.40655.54
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 842.78703.14556.49471.94393.57297.78
Depreciation 230.97171.25110.5685.0463.1751.71
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies3503.912230.521548.831087.54870.42545.47
Provision for Tax 2238.521839.551348.761010.86778.41667.76
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -268.78-125.53-122.01-106.11-69.91-42.71
Total Expenditure21266.6817251.3013706.1511613.1010085.158250.75
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit4224.563330.102539.452005.361617.781300.68
Extraordinary Items -0.820.010.06-0.10-0.06-0.51
Adjusted Net Profit4225.383330.092539.392005.461617.841301.19
Prior Year Adjustments -111.74-0.100.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward7933.395544.684220.053207.462338.371658.39
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve0.000.00634.86501.34404.45325.17
Transfer to Other Reserves 1122.11940.8273.4938.664.5844.58
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 548.810.47506.47452.77339.67250.96
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet10375.307933.395544.684220.053207.462338.37
Equity Dividend %135.00120.00100.0090.0080.0060.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.7012.0010.009.008.006.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr18.3472.9558.3546.1743.5035.29
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr18.3414.5911.679.238.707.06
Book Value-Unit Curr111.85483.13327.84279.60197.48161.94
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr111.8596.6365.5755.9239.5032.39
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )