Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Tuesday, August 14, 2018 2:43:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  37,909.21Adani Ports: 372.90  [4.45]Asian Paints: 1,399.00  [0.60]Axis Bank: 617.90  [12.60]Bajaj Auto: 2,644.65  [12.10]Bharti Airtel: 366.50  [2.45]Coal India: 282.45  [3.20]H D F C: 1,947.55  [1.35]HDFC Bank: 2,095.05  [4.40]Hero Motocorp: 3,274.80  [30.80]Hind. Unilever: 1,750.45  [17.55]ICICI Bank: 329.90  [4.65]IndusInd Bank: 1,993.55  [0.20]Infosys: 1,414.10  [4.65]ITC: 308.40  [2.50]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,295.85  [8.30]Larsen & Toubro: 1,261.95  [6.60]M & M: 952.80  [1.25]Maruti Suzuki: 9,147.90  [57.65]NTPC: 157.25  [0.80]O N G C: 165.60  [0.55]Power Grid Corpn: 187.50  [0.40]Reliance Inds.: 1,207.55  [20.40]St Bk of India: 294.90  [0.10]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 606.05  [43.30]Tata Motors: 248.60  [0.05]Tata Motors-DVR: 135.30  [1.05]Tata Steel: 575.40  [6.20]TCS: 2,012.00  [11.50]Vedanta: 215.05  [1.00]Wipro: 285.05  [2.35]Yes Bank: 380.25  [9.15] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Larsen & Toubro Ltd
Industry : Engineering - Turnkey Services
BSE Code:500510NSE Symbol:LTP/E :32.79
ISIN Demat:INE018A01030Div & Yield %:1.26EPS :38.69
Book Value:349.6651168Market Cap (Rs.Cr):177830.9Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 74611.6566301.3563812.6557558.0757163.8552195.70
Excise Duty149.10577.49635.39540.66564.93584.74
Net Sales74462.5565723.8663177.2657017.4156598.9251610.96
Other Income 2610.103851.772901.322640.532469.392705.85
Stock Adjustments 962.36-131.59-76.57215.61-110.031090.87
Total Income78035.0169444.0466002.0159873.5558958.2855407.68
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 31626.7327254.7227331.7025220.3724031.7523565.16
Power & Fuel Cost1009.831100.75977.38685.60656.73615.14
Employee Cost 5713.595147.384974.804162.464656.903898.98
Other Manufacturing Expenses 26745.1322871.1920191.6517502.3317462.7515732.14
Selling and Administration Expenses 1616.511534.502322.742355.092394.892642.70
Miscellaneous Expenses 1500.782189.721269.93673.82495.56725.07
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised5.191.515.5314.968.9513.60
Total Expenditure68207.3860096.7557062.6750584.7149689.6347165.59
Operating Profit9827.639347.298939.349288.849268.658242.09
Interest 1515.791374.261686.321579.471208.321055.90
Gross Profit8311.847973.037253.027709.378060.337186.19
Depreciation1049.461215.19997.401008.15792.42727.74
Profit Before Tax7262.386757.846255.626701.227267.916458.45
Tax1974.071675.201530.011628.741686.531412.01
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-98.99-371.10-273.9716.3088.25135.79
Reported Net Profit5387.305453.744999.585056.185493.134910.65
Extraordinary Items 368.51690.68599.55598.32613.04554.67
Adjusted Net Profit5018.794763.064400.034457.864880.094355.98
Adjst. below Net Profit -315.43-149.22-1655.46-57.27-0.40-0.38
P & L Balance brought forward11225.537710.274522.65333.45285.75152.39
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2047.391789.26156.501903.255445.034776.91
P & L Balance carried down14250.0111225.537710.273429.11333.45285.75
Dividend0.000.000.001510.541320.851138.47
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %800.00700.00912.50812.50712.50925.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)16.0014.0018.2516.2514.2518.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr38.4458.4653.6752.9558.4278.40
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr38.4438.9735.7835.3038.9534.84
Book Value-Unit Curr349.79491.55452.34398.78362.96473.23
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr349.79327.70301.56265.86241.97210.33
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )