Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Friday, January 19, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  35,511.58Adani Ports: 433.75  [19.40]Asian Paints: 1,193.40  [3.65]Axis Bank: 590.25  [6.55]Bajaj Auto: 3,208.05  [12.65]Bharti Airtel: 497.75  [3.25]Coal India: 284.45  [1.35]Dr Reddy's Labs: 2,487.50  [21.85]H D F C: 1,900.45  [3.45]HDFC Bank: 1,951.20  [19.40]Hero Motocorp: 3,590.75  [1.45]Hind. Unilever: 1,362.55  [4.95]ICICI Bank: 353.55  [7.45]IndusInd Bank: 1,683.30  [3.80]Infosys: 1,143.25  [9.50]ITC: 273.85  [1.00]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,059.95  [14.55]Larsen & Toubro: 1,371.95  [13.15]M & M: 763.90  [5.20]Maruti Suzuki: 9,321.35  [37.65]NTPC: 172.35  [0.15]O N G C: 193.60  [0.45]Power Grid Corpn: 196.00  [1.20]Reliance Inds.: 929.35  [10.05]St Bk of India: 309.05  [6.30]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 572.00  [4.25]Tata Motors: 418.95  [0.15]Tata Motors-DVR: 243.95  [1.15]Tata Steel: 751.65  [0.20]TCS: 2,954.75  [44.65]Wipro: 328.45  [2.40]Yes Bank: 348.30  [8.05] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Tata Motors Ltd
Industry : Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
BSE Code:500570NSE Symbol:TATAMOTORSP/E :0
ISIN Demat:INE155A01022Div & Yield %:0EPS :0
Book Value:69.2841207Market Cap (Rs.Cr):133370.37Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 679.22679.18643.78643.78638.07634.75
Reserves Total 20129.9322582.9314218.8118532.8718496.7718732.91
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds20809.1523262.1114862.5919176.6519134.8419367.66
Secured Loans 3132.483937.714818.484471.948093.846915.77
Unsecured Loans 16441.5012535.6316315.9310580.868705.118964.80
Total Debt19573.9816473.3421134.4115052.8016798.9515880.57
Other Liabilities2295.614040.802390.991970.681929.632645.19
Total Liabilities42678.7443776.2538387.9936200.1337863.4237893.42
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 38776.7739305.4231814.2128791.4527067.1824985.39
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 18539.2218229.6116030.9813550.8811611.449965.87
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 20237.5521075.8115783.2315240.5715455.7415019.52
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress7236.965686.536040.796355.074752.804036.67
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 17708.1616963.3216987.1718458.4219934.3920493.55
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 5504.425117.924802.083862.534455.034588.23
Sundry Debtors 2128.002045.581114.481216.701818.042708.32
Cash and Bank286.06788.42944.75226.15462.861840.96
Loans and Advances 2268.662163.931691.441332.831636.351985.15
Total Current Assets10187.1410115.858552.756638.218372.2811122.66
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 15211.2912298.8210942.0911598.2710847.8611307.54
Provisions 548.62529.54613.091892.911509.582954.56
Total Current Liabilities15759.9112828.3611555.1813491.1812357.4414262.10
Net Current Assets-5572.77-2712.51-3002.43-6852.97-3985.16-3139.44
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5377.505186.074160.993923.411600.64990.63
Deferred Tax Liability5475.455257.464160.993966.523564.553096.04
Net Deferred Tax-97.95-71.390.00-43.11-1963.91-2105.41
Other Assets3166.792834.492579.233042.153669.563588.53
Total Assets42678.7443776.2538387.9936200.1337863.4237893.42
Contingent Liabilities6285.298581.582872.402488.901765.091747.87
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2008 certified )