Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Monday, October 22, 2018 3:11:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  34,125.00Adani Ports: 315.00  [0.70]Asian Paints: 1,208.35  [29.60]Axis Bank: 561.80  [0.40]Bajaj Auto: 2,547.10  [36.95]Bharti Airtel: 284.90  [1.95]Coal India: 275.20  [0.55]H D F C: 1,658.90  [2.40]HDFC Bank: 1,993.50  [27.70]Hero Motocorp: 2,727.80  [16.80]Hind. Unilever: 1,589.45  [10.25]ICICI Bank: 326.65  [11.75]IndusInd Bank: 1,441.85  [134.65]Infosys: 678.25  [4.35]ITC: 288.50  [0.05]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,165.00  [34.55]Larsen & Toubro: 1,205.70  [2.45]M & M: 734.40  [7.10]Maruti Suzuki: 6,810.00  [49.65]NTPC: 165.10  [3.25]O N G C: 156.40  [4.65]Power Grid Corpn: 189.40  [0.10]Reliance Inds.: 1,063.75  [37.90]St Bk of India: 259.50  [1.35]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 607.40  [1.00]Tata Motors: 170.25  [4.55]Tata Motors-DVR: 93.05  [2.90]Tata Steel: 544.45  [9.15]TCS: 1,902.10  [14.95]Vedanta: 213.40  [2.25]Wipro: 321.60  [1.45]Yes Bank: 210.25  [7.45] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Tata Motors Ltd
Industry : Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
BSE Code:500570NSE Symbol:TATAMOTORSP/E :32.92
ISIN Demat:INE155A01022Div & Yield %:0EPS :5.31
Book Value:69.5074682Market Cap (Rs.Cr):55349.94Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 679.22679.22679.18643.78643.78638.07
Reserves Total 19491.7620483.3922582.9314218.8118532.8718496.77
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds20170.9821162.6123262.1114862.5919176.6519134.84
Secured Loans 2950.143132.483937.714818.484471.948093.84
Unsecured Loans 15513.7016224.5012535.6316315.9310580.868705.11
Total Debt18463.8419356.9816473.3421134.4115052.8016798.95
Other Liabilities1511.852343.654040.802390.991970.681929.63
Total Liabilities40146.6742863.2443776.2538387.9936200.1337863.42
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 43165.7139885.9639305.4231814.2128791.4527067.18
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 21561.9619113.0418229.6116030.9813550.8811611.44
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 21603.7520772.9221075.8115783.2315240.5715455.74
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress5196.607270.995686.536040.796355.074752.80
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 16763.5717295.8116963.3216987.1718458.4219934.39
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 5670.135553.015117.924802.083862.534455.03
Sundry Debtors 3479.812128.002045.581114.481216.701818.04
Cash and Bank795.42326.61788.42944.75226.15462.86
Loans and Advances 2523.522312.042163.931691.441332.831636.35
Total Current Assets12468.8810319.6610115.858552.756638.218372.28
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 18026.3315306.6112298.8210942.0911598.2710847.86
Provisions 884.69560.85529.54613.091892.911509.58
Total Current Liabilities18911.0215867.4612828.3611555.1813491.1812357.44
Net Current Assets-6442.14-5547.80-2712.51-3002.43-6852.97-3985.16
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets4929.675384.125186.074160.993923.411600.64
Deferred Tax Liability5084.285531.705257.464160.993966.523564.55
Net Deferred Tax-154.61-147.58-71.390.00-43.11-1963.91
Other Assets3179.503218.902834.492579.233042.153669.56
Total Assets40146.6742863.2443776.2538387.9936200.1337863.42
Contingent Liabilities4884.174499.498581.582872.402488.901765.09
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )