Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Tuesday, December 11, 2018  15 mins delay  Sensex :  35,150.01Adani Ports: 356.90  [2.45]Asian Paints: 1,323.95  [51.25]Axis Bank: 604.25  [14.25]Bajaj Auto: 2,745.80  [23.80]Bharti Airtel: 290.10  [4.20]Coal India: 242.20  [3.60]H D F C: 1,905.45  [3.75]HDFC Bank: 2,060.80  [28.35]Hero Motocorp: 3,035.45  [6.65]Hind. Unilever: 1,795.20  [1.90]ICICI Bank: 342.75  [3.60]IndusInd Bank: 1,552.60  [2.30]Infosys: 674.25  [6.45]ITC: 274.65  [4.95]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,218.50  [20.35]Larsen & Toubro: 1,364.70  [1.75]M & M: 723.40  [12.60]Maruti Suzuki: 7,309.85  [40.25]NTPC: 137.60  [1.30]O N G C: 138.35  [1.10]Power Grid Corpn: 180.15  [0.50]Reliance Inds.: 1,096.20  [7.70]St Bk of India: 281.20  [7.80]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 421.80  [22.95]Tata Motors: 158.20  [1.35]Tata Motors-DVR: 86.10  [0.15]Tata Steel: 501.60  [0.45]TCS: 1,998.35  [23.45]Vedanta: 193.60  [0.90]Wipro: 328.95  [1.65]Yes Bank: 177.40  [12.05] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd
Industry : Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE Code:500312NSE Symbol:ONGCP/E :6.95
ISIN Demat:INE213A01029Div & Yield %:4.81EPS :19.74
Book Value:158.7089964Market Cap (Rs.Cr):176136.15Face Value :5
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 85004.1077907.7377741.7583093.4784202.7883308.96
Excise Duty41.02209.25199.03222.51312.51338.91
Net Sales84963.0877698.4877542.7282870.9683890.2782970.05
Other Income 7883.557676.347009.355367.226711.905446.82
Stock Adjustments 63.02132.84-35.16167.43-104.2823.02
Total Income92909.6585507.6684516.9188405.6190497.8988439.89
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 5615.886092.87566.1070.9092.15190.95
Power & Fuel Cost500.41558.60511.87390.12380.77334.96
Employee Cost 11381.0511550.778696.998629.899667.209043.22
Other Manufacturing Expenses 7555.296401.0511083.8812866.2212149.1610059.95
Selling and Administration Expenses 32084.9334264.5434413.6537598.5238230.9334775.15
Miscellaneous Expenses 8963.407490.9610832.8512848.3010241.3614978.12
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised18062.4219477.9217611.3121824.3323303.2419888.00
Total Expenditure48038.5346880.8848494.0250579.6247458.3349494.36
Operating Profit44871.1238626.7936022.9037825.9843039.5638945.54
Interest 1508.471221.741324.132.790.3627.64
Gross Profit43362.6537405.0534698.7737823.1943039.2038917.90
Depreciation14470.1712189.5411099.9211267.9610607.268373.57
Profit Before Tax28892.4825215.5123598.8526555.2332431.9430544.33
Tax6133.124291.465584.257615.176484.597928.52
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax2814.093024.081874.661207.113852.541690.11
Reported Net Profit19945.2617899.9816139.9317732.9522094.8120925.70
Extraordinary Items 0.018.75-2115.610.00171.54-35.19
Adjusted Net Profit19945.2517891.2318255.5417732.9521923.2720960.89
Adjst. below Net Profit -1239.45-2234.16-29.740.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward2570.402869.20-69.100.000.000.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 18793.1415964.6313171.8917732.9522094.8120925.70
P & L Balance carried down2483.082570.402869.200.000.000.00
Dividend0.000.000.008127.728127.728127.72
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %132.00151.00170.00190.00190.00190.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)6.607.558.509.509.509.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr15.5413.9518.8618.8324.2122.94
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr15.5413.9512.5712.5516.1415.29
Book Value-Unit Curr150.69144.58193.76169.01159.81145.47
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr150.69144.58129.18112.67106.5496.98
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )